Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Southampton

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2018-19

Conservatives19
Labour25
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
48
Councillors:19 25 0 0 0 0 0 4 0

Southampton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John NoonLabour PartyBargate02-05-2019
Sarah BogleLabour PartyBargate05-05-2022
Dr Darren PaffeyLabour PartyBargate07-05-2020
Les HarrisConservative and UnionistBassett02-05-2019
John HannidesConservative and UnionistBassett07-05-2020
Beryl HarrisConservative and UnionistBassett05-05-2022
Toqeer KatariaLabour PartyBevois05-05-2022
Stephen Barnes-AndrewsLabour PartyBevois07-05-2020
Jacqui RaymentLabour PartyBevois02-05-2019
Terry StreetsConservative and UnionistBitterne05-05-2022
Frances MurphyLabour PartyBitterne07-05-2020
John JordanLabour PartyBitterne02-05-2019
Ivan WhiteConservative and UnionistBitterne Park07-05-2020
David FullerConservative and UnionistBitterne Park02-05-2019
Rob HarwoodConservative and UnionistBitterne Park05-05-2022
Keith MorrellIndependent / OtherCoxford05-05-2022
Don ThomasIndependent / OtherCoxford02-05-2019
Tammy ThomasIndependent / OtherCoxford07-05-2020
Steve LeggettLabour PartyFreemantle05-05-2022
Dave ShieldsLabour PartyFreemantle07-05-2020
Brian ParnellConservative and UnionistFreemantle02-05-2019
Valerie LaurentConservative and UnionistHarefield07-05-2020
Peter BaillieConservative and UnionistHarefield05-05-2022
Daniel FitzhenryConservative and UnionistHarefield02-05-2019
Sarah TaggartLabour PartyMillbrook07-05-2020
Steven GaltonConservative and UnionistMillbrook05-05-2022
David FurnellLabour PartyMillbrook02-05-2019
Alex HoughtonConservative and UnionistPeartree02-05-2019
Eamonn KeoghLabour PartyPeartree07-05-2020
Tom BellConservative and UnionistPeartree05-05-2022
John SavageLabour PartyPortswood07-05-2020
Lisa MitchellLabour PartyPortswood05-05-2022
Matthew ClaisseConservative and UnionistPortswood02-05-2019
Catherine McEwingLabour PartyRedbridge05-05-2022
Andrew PopeIndependent / OtherRedbridge02-05-2019
Lee WhitbreadLabour PartyRedbridge07-05-2020
Hannah CoombsLabour PartyShirley05-05-2022
Satvir KaurLabour PartyShirley02-05-2019
Mark ChalonerLabour PartyShirley07-05-2020
James BaillieConservative and UnionistSholing07-05-2020
Graham WilkinsonConservative and UnionistSholing02-05-2019
Marley GuthrieConservative and UnionistSholing05-05-2022
Spiros VassiliouConservative and UnionistSwaythling02-05-2019
Lorna FielkerLabour PartySwaythling05-05-2022
Sharon MintoffLabour PartySwaythling07-05-2020
Warwick PayneLabour PartyWoolston02-05-2019
Christopher HammondLabour PartyWoolston05-05-2022
Sue BlatchfordLabour PartyWoolston07-05-2020