Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Southampton

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives18
Labour30
TOTAL
48
Councillors:18 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Southampton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John NoonLabour PartyBargate04 May 23
Sarah BogleLabour PartyBargate05 May 22
Dr Darren PaffeyLabour PartyBargate02 May 24
Les HarrisConservative and UnionistBassett04 May 23
John HannidesConservative and UnionistBassett02 May 24
Beryl HarrisConservative and UnionistBassett05 May 22
Toqeer KatariaLabour PartyBevois05 May 22
Stephen Barnes-AndrewsLabour PartyBevois02 May 24
Jacqui RaymentLabour PartyBevois04 May 23
Terry StreetsConservative and UnionistBitterne05 May 22
Frances MurphyLabour PartyBitterne02 May 24
Elliot PriorConservative and UnionistBitterne04 May 23
Ivan WhiteConservative and UnionistBitterne Park02 May 24
David FullerConservative and UnionistBitterne Park04 May 23
Rob HarwoodConservative and UnionistBitterne Park05 May 22
Matthew RenyardLabour PartyCoxford05 May 22
Professor Barrie MargettsLabour PartyCoxford04 May 23
Tammy ThomasLabour PartyCoxford02 May 24
Steve LeggettLabour PartyFreemantle05 May 22
Dave ShieldsLabour PartyFreemantle02 May 24
Vivienne WindleLabour PartyFreemantle04 May 23
Daniel FitzhenryConservative and UnionistHarefield04 May 23
Valerie LaurentConservative and UnionistHarefield02 May 24
Peter BaillieConservative and UnionistHarefield05 May 22
Sarah TaggartLabour PartyMillbrook02 May 24
Steven GaltonConservative and UnionistMillbrook05 May 22
Graham GaltonConservative and UnionistMillbrook04 May 23
Alex HoughtonConservative and UnionistPeartree04 May 23
Eamonn KeoghLabour PartyPeartree02 May 24
Tom BellConservative and UnionistPeartree05 May 22
John SavageLabour PartyPortswood02 May 24
Lisa MitchellLabour PartyPortswood05 May 22
Gordon CooperLabour PartyPortswood04 May 23
Catherine McEwingLabour PartyRedbridge05 May 22
Sally SpicerLabour PartyRedbridge04 May 23
Lee WhitbreadLabour PartyRedbridge02 May 24
Hannah CoombsLabour PartyShirley05 May 22
Satvir KaurLabour PartyShirley04 May 23
Mark ChalonerLabour PartyShirley02 May 24
James BaillieConservative and UnionistSholing02 May 24
Sarah VaughanConservative and UnionistSholing04 May 23
Marley GuthrieConservative and UnionistSholing05 May 22
Matthew BundayLabour PartySwaythling04 May 23
Lorna FielkerLabour PartySwaythling05 May 22
Sharon MintoffLabour PartySwaythling02 May 24
Warwick PayneLabour PartyWoolston04 May 23
Christopher HammondLabour PartyWoolston05 May 22
Sue BlatchfordLabour PartyWoolston02 May 24