Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Southampton

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives18
Labour30
TOTAL
48
Councillors:18 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Southampton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John NoonLabour PartyBargate04-05-2023
Sarah BogleLabour PartyBargate05-05-2022
Dr Darren PaffeyLabour PartyBargate02-05-2024
Les HarrisConservative and UnionistBassett04-05-2023
John HannidesConservative and UnionistBassett02-05-2024
Beryl HarrisConservative and UnionistBassett05-05-2022
Toqeer KatariaLabour PartyBevois05-05-2022
Stephen Barnes-AndrewsLabour PartyBevois02-05-2024
Jacqui RaymentLabour PartyBevois04-05-2023
Terry StreetsConservative and UnionistBitterne05-05-2022
Frances MurphyLabour PartyBitterne02-05-2024
Elliot PriorConservative and UnionistBitterne04-05-2023
Ivan WhiteConservative and UnionistBitterne Park02-05-2024
David FullerConservative and UnionistBitterne Park04-05-2023
Rob HarwoodConservative and UnionistBitterne Park05-05-2022
Matthew RenyardLabour PartyCoxford05-05-2022
Professor Barrie MargettsLabour PartyCoxford04-05-2023
Tammy ThomasLabour PartyCoxford02-05-2024
Steve LeggettLabour PartyFreemantle05-05-2022
Dave ShieldsLabour PartyFreemantle02-05-2024
Vivienne WindleLabour PartyFreemantle04-05-2023
Daniel FitzhenryConservative and UnionistHarefield04-05-2023
Valerie LaurentConservative and UnionistHarefield02-05-2024
Peter BaillieConservative and UnionistHarefield05-05-2022
Sarah TaggartLabour PartyMillbrook02-05-2024
Steven GaltonConservative and UnionistMillbrook05-05-2022
Graham GaltonConservative and UnionistMillbrook04-05-2023
Alex HoughtonConservative and UnionistPeartree04-05-2023
Eamonn KeoghLabour PartyPeartree02-05-2024
Tom BellConservative and UnionistPeartree05-05-2022
John SavageLabour PartyPortswood02-05-2024
Lisa MitchellLabour PartyPortswood05-05-2022
Gordon CooperLabour PartyPortswood04-05-2023
Catherine McEwingLabour PartyRedbridge05-05-2022
Sally SpicerLabour PartyRedbridge04-05-2023
Lee WhitbreadLabour PartyRedbridge02-05-2024
Hannah CoombsLabour PartyShirley05-05-2022
Satvir KaurLabour PartyShirley04-05-2023
Mark ChalonerLabour PartyShirley02-05-2024
James BaillieConservative and UnionistSholing02-05-2024
Sarah VaughanConservative and UnionistSholing04-05-2023
Marley GuthrieConservative and UnionistSholing05-05-2022
Matthew BundayLabour PartySwaythling04-05-2023
Lorna FielkerLabour PartySwaythling05-05-2022
Sharon MintoffLabour PartySwaythling02-05-2024
Warwick PayneLabour PartyWoolston04-05-2023
Christopher HammondLabour PartyWoolston05-05-2022
Sue BlatchfordLabour PartyWoolston02-05-2024