Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Thurrock

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives20
Labour17
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
49
Councillors:20 17 0 0 0 0 0 12 0

Thurrock Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Luke SpillmanThurrock IndependentsAveley and Uplands07-05-2020
Peter SmithIndependent / OtherAveley and Uplands02-05-2019
Tim AkerIndependent / OtherAveley and Uplands05-05-2022
Mike FletcherLabour PartyBelhus05-05-2022
Graham HamiltonIndependent / OtherBelhus02-05-2019
Angela LawrenceIndependent / OtherBelhus07-05-2020
Gerard RiceLabour PartyChadwell St Mary07-05-2020
Russell CherryIndependent / OtherChadwell St Mary02-05-2019
Barbara RiceLabour PartyChadwell St Mary05-05-2022
Mark CoxshallConservative and UnionistChafford and North Stifford02-05-2019
Garry HagueConservative and UnionistChafford and North Stifford07-05-2020
Deborah HuelinConservative and UnionistCorringham and Fobbing05-05-2022
Aaron WatkinsConservative and UnionistCorringham and Fobbing07-05-2020
Sue SammonsIndependent / OtherEast Tilbury07-05-2020
James BakerIndependent / OtherEast Tilbury02-05-2019
Martin KerinLabour PartyGrays Riverside05-05-2022
Tony FishLabour PartyGrays Riverside07-05-2020
Jane PothecaryLabour PartyGrays Riverside02-05-2019
John KentLabour PartyGrays Thurrock07-05-2020
Lynn WorrallLabour PartyGrays Thurrock05-05-2022
Cathy KentLabour PartyGrays Thurrock02-05-2019
Ben ManeyConservative and UnionistLittle Thurrock Blackshots05-05-2022
Joycelyn RedsellConservative and UnionistLittle Thurrock Blackshots07-05-2020
Rob GledhillConservative and UnionistLittle Thurrock Rectory05-05-2022
Tom KellyConservative and UnionistLittle Thurrock Rectory02-05-2019
David PotterThurrock IndependentsOckendon07-05-2020
Sue ShinnickLabour PartyOckendon05-05-2022
Andrew JefferiesConservative and UnionistOckendon02-05-2019
Susan LittleConservative and UnionistOrsett07-05-2020
Barry JohnsonConservative and UnionistOrsett05-05-2022
Abbie AkinbohunLabour PartySouth Chafford05-05-2022
Suzanne MacPhersonConservative and UnionistSouth Chafford07-05-2020
Alex AndersonConservative and UnionistStanford East and Corringham Town05-05-2022
Colin ChurchmanConservative and UnionistStanford East and Corringham Town02-05-2019
Jack DuffinThurrock IndependentsStanford East and Corringham Town07-05-2020
Terry PiccoloConservative and UnionistStanford-le-Hope West07-05-2020
Shane HebbConservative and UnionistStanford-le-Hope West02-05-2019
Leslie GamesterIndependent / OtherStifford Clays02-05-2019
Elizabeth RigbyConservative and UnionistStifford Clays05-05-2022
Gary CollinsConservative and UnionistThe Homesteads07-05-2020
James HaldenConservative and UnionistThe Homesteads05-05-2022
Pauline TolsonConservative and UnionistThe Homesteads02-05-2019
Bukky OkunadeLabour PartyTilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park05-05-2022
Clare BaldwinLabour PartyTilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park02-05-2019
John AllenThurrock IndependentsTilbury St Chads07-05-2020
Steve LiddiardLabour PartyTilbury St Chads05-05-2022
Oliver GerrishLabour PartyWest Thurrock and South Stifford07-05-2020
Victoria HollowayLabour PartyWest Thurrock and South Stifford02-05-2019
Qaisar AbbasLabour PartyWest Thurrock and South Stifford05-05-2022