Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Thurrock 2019-20

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min
Conservatives14
Labour13
LibDems0
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others7
Vacancies0
Total Councillors49 (*mismatch*)

Thurrock Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
INDLuke SpillmanAveley and Uplands07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndAveley and Uplands04-05-2023
INDTim AkerAveley and Uplands05-05-2022
LABMike FletcherBelhus05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBelhus04-05-2023
INDAngela LawrenceBelhus07-05-2020
LABGerard RiceChadwell St Mary07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndChadwell St Mary04-05-2023
LABBarbara RiceChadwell St Mary05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndChafford and North Stifford04-05-2023
CONGarry HagueChafford and North Stifford07-05-2020
CONDeborah HuelinCorringham and Fobbing05-05-2022
CONAaron WatkinsCorringham and Fobbing07-05-2020
INDSue SammonsEast Tilbury07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndEast Tilbury04-05-2023
LABMartin KerinGrays Riverside05-05-2022
LABTony FishGrays Riverside07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndGrays Riverside04-05-2023
LABJohn KentGrays Thurrock07-05-2020
LABLynn WorrallGrays Thurrock05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndGrays Thurrock04-05-2023
CONBen ManeyLittle Thurrock Blackshots05-05-2022
CONJoycelyn RedsellLittle Thurrock Blackshots07-05-2020
CONRob GledhillLittle Thurrock Rectory05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndLittle Thurrock Rectory04-05-2023
INDDavid PotterOckendon07-05-2020
LABSue ShinnickOckendon05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndOckendon04-05-2023
CONSusan LittleOrsett07-05-2020
CONBarry JohnsonOrsett05-05-2022
LABAbbie AkinbohunSouth Chafford05-05-2022
CONSuzanne MacPhersonSouth Chafford07-05-2020
CONAlex AndersonStanford East and Corringham Town05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndStanford East and Corringham Town04-05-2023
INDJack DuffinStanford East and Corringham Town07-05-2020
CONTerry PiccoloStanford-le-Hope West07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndStanford-le-Hope West04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndStifford Clays04-05-2023
CONElizabeth RigbyStifford Clays05-05-2022
CONGary CollinsThe Homesteads07-05-2020
CONJames HaldenThe Homesteads05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndThe Homesteads04-05-2023
LABBukky OkunadeTilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndTilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park04-05-2023
INDJohn AllenTilbury St Chads07-05-2020
LABSteve LiddiardTilbury St Chads05-05-2022
LABOliver GerrishWest Thurrock and South Stifford07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWest Thurrock and South Stifford04-05-2023
LABQaisar AbbasWest Thurrock and South Stifford05-05-2022