Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Conwy

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND

2016-17

Conservatives13
Labour10
LibDems4
Plaid12
Ind/Others
20
TOTAL
59
Councillors:13 10 4 0 0 12 0 20 0

Conwy Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan HunterIndependentAbergele Pensarn06-05-2021
Nigel SmithIndependentBae Cinmel / Kinmel Bay06-05-2021
Dr. Stuart AndersonIndependentBae Cinmel / Kinmel Bay06-05-2021
William Joseph DarwinIndependentBae Cinmel / Kinmel Bay06-05-2021
Elizabeth RobertsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBetws y Coed06-05-2021
Ifor LloydIndependentBetws yn Rhos06-05-2021
Andrew HinchliffLabour PartyBryn06-05-2021
Goronwy O. EdwardsIndependentCaerhun06-05-2021
Anne McCaffreyIndependentCapelulo06-05-2021
Cheryl CarlisleConservative and Unionist PartyColwyn06-05-2021
Brian CosseyLiberal DemocratsColwyn06-05-2021
Sara Louise AllardiceLabour PartyConwy06-05-2021
Peter Lewis MBEIndependentConwy06-05-2021
Frank BradfieldConservative and Unionist PartyCraig-y-Don06-05-2021
Joan VaughanIndependentCraig-y-Don06-05-2021
Gareth JonesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesCrwst06-05-2021
Samantha Louise CottonConservative and Unionist PartyDeganwy06-05-2021
Edgar ParryIndependentDeganwy06-05-2021
Julie FallonConservative and Unionist PartyEglwysbach06-05-2021
Dave CowansIndependentEirias06-05-2021
Austin RobertsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesEirias06-05-2021
Delyth MacRaePlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGele06-05-2021
Tim RowlandsConservative and Unionist PartyGele06-05-2021
Bob SquireIndependentGele06-05-2021
Chris HughesLabour PartyGlyn06-05-2021
Andrew David WoodIndependentGlyn06-05-2021
Margaret LyonIndependentGogarth06-05-2021
Abdul KhanPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGogarth06-05-2021
Harry SavilleConservative and Unionist PartyGower06-05-2021
Ian JenkinsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlanddulas06-05-2021
Donald MilneConservative and Unionist PartyLlandrillo yn Rhos06-05-2021
Keith EelesIndependentLlandrillo yn Rhos06-05-2021
Phil EdwardsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlandrillo yn Rhos06-05-2021
Roger Elwyn ParryConservative and Unionist PartyLlandrilloynRhos06-05-2021
Dave RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyLlangernyw06-05-2021
Dilwyn RobertsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlansanffraid06-05-2021
Graham Rees J.PIndependentLlansannan06-05-2021
Susan Louise Lloyd-WilliamsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlysfaen06-05-2021
Deion SmithLabour PartyMarl06-05-2021
Mike PriestleyLabour PartyMarl06-05-2021
Susan ShotterLiberal DemocratsMochdre06-05-2021
Adrian TansleyLabour PartyMostyn06-05-2021
Dewi John MilesIndependentMostyn06-05-2021
Emily OwenLabour PartyPandy06-05-2021
Ray JonesLabour PartyPant yr Afon/Penmaenan06-05-2021
Ken StevensLabour PartyPenrhyn06-05-2021
Chris CaterIndependentPenrhyn06-05-2021
Linda GroomIndependentPensarn06-05-2021
R. Meirion HughesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPentre Mawr06-05-2021
John Alexander MacLennanConservative and Unionist PartyPentre Mawr06-05-2021
Samuel RowlandsConservative and Unionist PartyRhiw06-05-2021
Mary Christine DoyleConservative and Unionist PartyRhiw06-05-2021
John RobertsLiberal DemocratsRhiw06-05-2021
Trevor StottLiberal DemocratsTrefriw06-05-2021
Philip C. Evans J.PIndependentTudno06-05-2021
Hilary Margaret Rogers-JonesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesTudno06-05-2021
Ronnie HughesLabour PartyTywyn / Towyn06-05-2021
Laura KnightlyConservative and Unionist PartyUwch Conwy06-05-2021
Wyn Ellis JonesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesUwchaled06-05-2021