Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Neath Port Talbot

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-08-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Labour40
LibDems1
Plaid15
Ind/Others
8
TOTAL
64
Councillors:0 40 1 0 0 15 0 8 0

Neath Port Talbot Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steffan ap DafyddLabour PartyAberavon06-05-2021
Scott BamseyPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesAberavon06-05-2021
Nigel Thomas HuntPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesAberavon06-05-2021
Doreen JonesLabour PartyAberdulais06-05-2021
Christopher John JonesLabour PartyAlltwen06-05-2021
Carol Clement-WilliamsLabour PartyBaglan06-05-2021
Susanne RenkesLabour PartyBaglan06-05-2021
Peter D.RichardsLabour PartyBaglan06-05-2021
Carolyn EdwardsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBlaengwrach06-05-2021
Chris JamesLabour PartyBriton Ferry East06-05-2021
Hugh N. JamesLabour PartyBriton Ferry West06-05-2021
Charlotte GalsworthyLabour PartyBryn and Cwmavon06-05-2021
Rhidian MizenLabour PartyBryn and Cwmavon06-05-2021
David WhitelockLabour PartyBryn and Cwmavon06-05-2021
Wyndham Fryer GriffithsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBryn-coch North06-05-2021
Chris WilliamsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBryn-coch South06-05-2021
Jo HalePlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBryn-coch South06-05-2021
Annette WingraveLabour PartyCadoxton06-05-2021
Adam McGrathLabour PartyCimla06-05-2021
John WarmanLabour PartyCimla06-05-2021
Angharad Rebecca AubreyLabour PartyCoedffranc Central06-05-2021
Arthur P.H.DaviesLabour PartyCoedffranc Central06-05-2021
Mike HarveyLabour PartyCoedffranc North06-05-2021
Helen Ceri ClarkeLiberal DemocratsCoedffranc West06-05-2021
Sian HarrisIndependentCrynant06-05-2021
Hugh JonesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesCwmllynfell06-05-2021
Scott JonesIndependentCymmer06-05-2021
Martyn PetersPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesDyffryn06-05-2021
Nicola-Jayne Elsie DaviesIndependentGlyncorrwg06-05-2021
Del MorganPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGlynneath06-05-2021
Simon Anthony KnoyleIndependentGlynneath06-05-2021
Rosalyn DaviesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGodre'r graig06-05-2021
Sonia ReynoldsLabour PartyGwaun-Cae-Gurwen06-05-2021
Jane JonesIndependentGwynfi06-05-2021
Arwyn N.WoolcockLabour PartyLower Brynamman06-05-2021
Rob G. JonesLabour PartyMargam06-05-2021
John MillerLabour PartyNeath East06-05-2021
Sandra MillerLabour PartyNeath East06-05-2021
Sheila M. PenryLabour PartyNeath East06-05-2021
Alan R.LockyerLabour PartyNeath North06-05-2021
Mark ProtheroeLabour PartyNeath North06-05-2021
Peter A.ReesLabour PartyNeath South06-05-2021
Jamie EvansPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesNeath South06-05-2021
Dean CawseyLabour PartyOnllwyn06-05-2021
Jeremy HurleyIndependentPelenna06-05-2021
Linet M.PurcellPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPontardawe06-05-2021
Anthony John RichardsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPontardawe06-05-2021
Sharon FreeguardLabour PartyPort Talbot06-05-2021
Dennis KeoghLabour PartyPort Talbot06-05-2021
Saifur RahamanLabour PartyPort Talbot06-05-2021
Dean LewisIndependentResolven06-05-2021
Alex L.ThomasLabour PartyRhos06-05-2021
Matthew CrowleyLabour PartySandfields East06-05-2021
Edward V.LathamLabour PartySandfields East06-05-2021
Sean PurseyLabour PartySandfields East06-05-2021
Oliver Stewart DaviesLabour PartySandfields West06-05-2021
Suzanne PaddisonLabour PartySandfields West06-05-2021
Robert William WoodLabour PartySandfields West06-05-2021
Steve K.HuntIndependentSeven Sisters06-05-2021
Anthony J.TaylorLabour PartyTai-bach06-05-2021
Rachel Louise TaylorLabour PartyTai-bach06-05-2021
Leanne JonesLabour PartyTonna06-05-2021
Rebeca PhillipsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesTrebanos06-05-2021
Alun LlewelynPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesYstalyfera06-05-2021