Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Neath Port Talbot

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2016-17

Labour43
Plaid8
Ind/Others
12
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
64
Councillors:0 43 0 0 0 8 0 12 1

Neath Port Talbot Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ralph ThomasLabour PartyAberavon06 May 21
Arwyn N.WoolcockLabour PartyAberavon06 May 21
Ms Carol Clement-WilliamsLabour PartyAberavon06 May 21
Mike L.JamesLabour PartyAberdulais06 May 21
Ian B. JamesLabour PartyAlltwen06 May 21
Alan CarterLabour PartyBaglan06 May 21
Mrs Sheila M. PenryLabour PartyBaglan06 May 21
Mrs Suzanne PaddisonLabour PartyBaglan06 May 21
David WilliamsLabour PartyBlaengwrach06 May 21
Mike HarveyLabour PartyBriton Ferry East06 May 21
Hugh N. JamesLabour PartyBriton Ferry West06 May 21
John RogersLabour PartyBryn and Cwmavon06 May 21
Mrs Marian A.LewisIndependent / OtherBryn and Cwmavon06 May 21
Ceri P.GoldingIndependent / OtherBryn and Cwmavon06 May 21
Mrs Annette WingraveLabour PartyBryn-coch North06 May 21
Rebeca PhillipsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBryn-coch South06 May 21
David WhitelockLabour PartyBryn-coch South06 May 21
Anthony J.TaylorLabour PartyCadoxton06 May 21
Peter D.RichardsLabour PartyCimla06 May 21
Scott JonesLabour PartyCimla06 May 21
Matthew CrowleyLabour PartyCoedffranc Central06 May 21
Harry M.BebellIndependent / OtherCoedffranc Central06 May 21
Paul GreenawayLabour PartyCoedffranc North06 May 21
David LewisIndependent / OtherCoedffranc West06 May 21
Martin EllisIndependent / OtherCrynant06 May 21
VacancyVacantCwmllynfell06 May 21
Mrs Doreen JonesLabour PartyCymmer06 May 21
Mrs Carolyn EdwardsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesDyffryn06 May 21
Linet M.PurcellPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGlyncorrwg06 May 21
Mrs Janice DudleyPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGlynneath06 May 21
Steve K.HuntIndependent / OtherGlynneath06 May 21
John WarmanLabour PartyGodre'r graig06 May 21
Mrs Karen PearsonLabour PartyGwaun-Cae-Gurwen06 May 21
Peter A.ReesLabour PartyGwynfi06 May 21
Alun H.ThomasLabour PartyLower Brynamman06 May 21
Andrew JenkinsLabour PartyMargam06 May 21
Edward V.LathamLabour PartyNeath East06 May 21
Alan R.LockyerLabour PartyNeath East06 May 21
Dennis KeoghLabour PartyNeath East06 May 21
Rob G. JonesLabour PartyNeath North06 May 21
John MillerLabour PartyNeath North06 May 21
Ms Cari MorgansLabour PartyNeath South06 May 21
Mrs Lynda G.WilliamsLabour PartyNeath South06 May 21
Mrs Paula BebellIndependent / OtherOnllwyn06 May 21
Mrs Lella H.JamesIndependent / OtherPelenna06 May 21
Martyn PetersPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPontardawe06 May 21
Del MorganPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPontardawe06 May 21
Eddie E. JonesLabour PartyPort Talbot06 May 21
James S. EvansIndependent / OtherPort Talbot06 May 21
Colin MorganLabour PartyPort Talbot06 May 21
Arthur P.H.DaviesLabour PartyResolven06 May 21
Glyn RawlingsLabour PartyRhos06 May 21
Mrs Sandra MillerLabour PartySandfields East06 May 21
Mrs Audrey ChavesIndependent / OtherSandfields East06 May 21
Mark JonesIndependent / OtherSandfields East06 May 21
Des W.DaviesLabour PartySandfields West06 May 21
Mrs Kristine LloydLabour PartySandfields West06 May 21
Alex L.ThomasLabour PartySandfields West06 May 21
Anthony TaylorIndependent / OtherSeven Sisters06 May 21
Saifur RahamanLabour PartyTai-bach06 May 21
Mark ProtheroeLabour PartyTai-bach06 May 21
Rob JamesLabour PartyTonna06 May 21
Alun LlewelynPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesTrebanos06 May 21
Mrs Rosalyn DaviesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesYstalyfera06 May 21