Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Neath Port Talbot

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2019-20

Labour40
LibDems1
Plaid15
Ind/Others
8
TOTAL
64
Councillors:0 40 1 0 0 15 0 8 0

Neath Port Talbot Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Scott BamseyPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesAberavon06 May 21
Nigel Thomas HuntPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesAberavon06 May 21
Steffan ap DafyddLabour PartyAberavon06 May 21
Doreen JonesLabour PartyAberdulais06 May 21
Christopher John JonesLabour PartyAlltwen06 May 21
Carol Clement-WilliamsLabour PartyBaglan06 May 21
Peter D.RichardsLabour PartyBaglan06 May 21
Susanne RenkesLabour PartyBaglan06 May 21
Carolyn EdwardsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBlaengwrach06 May 21
Chris JamesLabour PartyBriton Ferry East06 May 21
Hugh N. JamesLabour PartyBriton Ferry West06 May 21
David WhitelockLabour PartyBryn and Cwmavon06 May 21
Rhidian MizenLabour PartyBryn and Cwmavon06 May 21
Charlotte GalsworthyLabour PartyBryn and Cwmavon06 May 21
Wyndham Fryer GriffithsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBryn-coch North06 May 21
Chris WilliamsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBryn-coch South06 May 21
Jo HalePlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBryn-coch South06 May 21
Annette WingraveLabour PartyCadoxton06 May 21
John WarmanLabour PartyCimla06 May 21
Adam McGrathLabour PartyCimla06 May 21
Arthur P.H.DaviesLabour PartyCoedffranc Central06 May 21
Angharad Rebecca AubreyLabour PartyCoedffranc Central06 May 21
Mike HarveyLabour PartyCoedffranc North06 May 21
Helen Ceri ClarkeLiberal DemocratsCoedffranc West06 May 21
Sian HarrisIndependent / OtherCrynant06 May 21
Hugh JonesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesCwmllynfell06 May 21
Scott JonesIndependent / OtherCymmer06 May 21
Martyn PetersPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesDyffryn06 May 21
Nicola-Jayne Elsie DaviesIndependent / OtherGlyncorrwg06 May 21
Del MorganPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGlynneath06 May 21
Simon Anthony KnoyleIndependent / OtherGlynneath06 May 21
Rosalyn DaviesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGodre'r graig06 May 21
Sonia ReynoldsLabour PartyGwaun-Cae-Gurwen06 May 21
Jane JonesIndependent / OtherGwynfi06 May 21
Arwyn N.WoolcockLabour PartyLower Brynamman06 May 21
Rob G. JonesLabour PartyMargam06 May 21
Sandra MillerLabour PartyNeath East06 May 21
Sheila M. PenryLabour PartyNeath East06 May 21
John MillerLabour PartyNeath East06 May 21
Alan R.LockyerLabour PartyNeath North06 May 21
Mark ProtheroeLabour PartyNeath North06 May 21
Peter A.ReesLabour PartyNeath South06 May 21
Jamie EvansPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesNeath South06 May 21
Dean CawseyLabour PartyOnllwyn06 May 21
Jeremy HurleyIndependent / OtherPelenna06 May 21
Anthony John RichardsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPontardawe06 May 21
Linet M.PurcellPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesPontardawe06 May 21
Dennis KeoghLabour PartyPort Talbot06 May 21
Sharon FreeguardLabour PartyPort Talbot06 May 21
Saifur RahamanLabour PartyPort Talbot06 May 21
Dean LewisIndependent / OtherResolven06 May 21
Alex L.ThomasLabour PartyRhos06 May 21
Sean PurseyLabour PartySandfields East06 May 21
Matthew CrowleyLabour PartySandfields East06 May 21
Edward V.LathamLabour PartySandfields East06 May 21
Oliver Stewart DaviesLabour PartySandfields West06 May 21
Suzanne PaddisonLabour PartySandfields West06 May 21
Robert William WoodLabour PartySandfields West06 May 21
Steve K.HuntIndependent / OtherSeven Sisters06 May 21
Rachel Louise TaylorLabour PartyTai-bach06 May 21
Anthony J.TaylorLabour PartyTai-bach06 May 21
Leanne JonesLabour PartyTonna06 May 21
Rebeca PhillipsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesTrebanos06 May 21
Alun LlewelynPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesYstalyfera06 May 21