Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Powys

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/CON

2019-20

Conservatives19
Labour7
LibDems13
Greens1
Plaid2
Ind/Others
31
TOTAL
73
Councillors:19 7 13 1 0 2 0 31 0

Powys Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah WilliamsLabour PartyAber-craf06-05-2021
Myfanwy AlexanderIndependentBanwy06-05-2021
Rachel PowellIndependentBeguildy06-05-2021
Dai DaviesIndependentBerriew06-05-2021
Phyl DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyBlaen Hafren06-05-2021
Karen Laurie-ParryIndependentBronllys06-05-2021
Jeremy PughIndependentBuilth06-05-2021
Kathryn SilkLiberal DemocratsBwlch06-05-2021
Les GeorgeConservative and Unionist PartyCaersws06-05-2021
Michael J JonesIndependentChurchstoke06-05-2021
John MorrisLiberal DemocratsCrickhowell06-05-2021
Sandra DaviesLabour PartyCwm-twrch06-05-2021
Gwilym WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyDisserth and Trecoed06-05-2021
Gareth PughConservative and Unionist PartyDolforwyn06-05-2021
Roger WilliamsLiberal DemocratsFelin-fach06-05-2021
Linda CorfieldIndependentForden06-05-2021
Elwyn VaughanPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesGlantwymyn06-05-2021
James Gibson-WattLiberal DemocratsGlasbury06-05-2021
David JonesIndependentGuilsfield06-05-2021
James EvansConservative and Unionist PartyGwernyfed06-05-2021
Gareth RatcliffeLiberal DemocratsHay06-05-2021
Kath Roberts-JonesIndependentKerry06-05-2021
Ange WilliamsIndependentKnighton06-05-2021
David PriceIndependentLlanafanfawr06-05-2021
Martin WealeIndependentLlanbadarn Fawr06-05-2021
Diane Jones-PostonConservative and Unionist PartyLlanbrynmair06-05-2021
Karl LewisConservative and Unionist PartyLlandinam06-05-2021
Jon WilliamsIndependentLlandrindod East/Llandrindod West06-05-2021
Gary PriceIndependentLlandrindod North06-05-2021
Pete RobertsLiberal DemocratsLlandrindod South06-05-2021
Lucy RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyLlandrinio06-05-2021
Arwel JonesIndependentLlandysilio06-05-2021
Maureen MackenzieLiberal DemocratsLlanelwedd06-05-2021
Gareth JonesIndependentLlanfair Caereinion06-05-2021
Emyr JonesIndependentLlanfihangel06-05-2021
Peter LewisConservative and Unionist PartyLlanfyllin06-05-2021
Jackie CharltonLiberal DemocratsLlangattock06-05-2021
Emily DurrantGreen PartyLlangors06-05-2021
Hywel LewisIndependentLlangunllo06-05-2021
Rosemarie HarrisIndependentLlangynidr06-05-2021
Gareth MorganLiberal DemocratsLlanidloes06-05-2021
Aled DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyLlanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant/Llansilin06-05-2021
Gwynfor ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyLlansanffraid06-05-2021
Bryn DaviesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesLlanwddyn06-05-2021
Tim Van-ReesIndependentLlanwrtyd Wells06-05-2021
Claire MillsConservative and Unionist PartyLlanyre06-05-2021
Michael WilliamsIndependentMachynlleth06-05-2021
Edwin RoderickIndependentMaescar/Llywel06-05-2021
Jonathan WilkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyMeifod06-05-2021
Stephen HayesIndependentMontgomery06-05-2021
David EvansIndependentNantmel06-05-2021
David SelbyLiberal DemocratsNewtown Central06-05-2021
Joy JonesIndependentNewtown East06-05-2021
Daniel RowlandsConservative and Unionist PartyNewtown Llanllwchaiarn North06-05-2021
Mark BarnesConservative and Unionist PartyNewtown Llanllwchaiarn West06-05-2021
Neil MorrisonConservative and Unionist PartyNewtown South06-05-2021
E. Michael JonesIndependentOld Radnor06-05-2021
Beverley BaynhamIndependentPresteigne06-05-2021
Kelvyn CurryLiberal DemocratsRhayader06-05-2021
Heulwen HulmeIndependentRhiwcynon06-05-2021
David MeredithLabour PartySt. David Within06-05-2021
Matthew DorranceLabour PartySt. John06-05-2021
Sarah LewisConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary06-05-2021
William PowellLiberal DemocratsTalgarth06-05-2021
Liam FitzpatrickIndependentTalybont-on-Usk06-05-2021
David ThomasLabour PartyTaweUchaf06-05-2021
Amanda JennerConservative and Unionist PartyTrewern06-05-2021
Phil PritchardIndependentWelshpool Castle06-05-2021
Francesca JumpLiberal DemocratsWelshpool Gungrog06-05-2021
Graham BreezeIndependentWelshpool Llanerchyddol06-05-2021
Susan McNicholasLabour PartyYnyscedwyn06-05-2021
Iain McIntoshConservative and Unionist PartyYscir06-05-2021
Huw WilliamsLabour PartyYstradgynlais06-05-2021