Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

City of London

Council Type
Election Model
Council SourceURL
MajorityIND
ControlIND

2016-17

Labour1
Ind/Others
121
Vacancies
3
TOTAL
125
Councillors:0 1 0 0 0 0 0 121 3

City of London Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Barbara Patricia Newman, CBEIndependentAldersgate06-05-2021
Graham David PackhamIndependentAldersgate06-05-2021
Sir Alan Colin Drake YarrowIndependentAldersgate06-05-2021
John Alfred Barker, OBE, DeputyIndependentAldersgate06-05-2021
John Bennett, DeputyIndependentAldersgate06-05-2021
Catherine McGuinness, DeputyIndependentAldersgate06-05-2021
Nicholas AnsteeIndependentAldersgate06-05-2021
Sir Michael David Bear BSc MBAIndependentAldgate06-05-2021
Christopher Michael HaywardIndependentAldgate06-05-2021
Alastair Michael Moss, DeputyIndependentAldgate06-05-2021
Judith PleasanceIndependentAldgate06-05-2021
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, DeputyIndependentAldgate06-05-2021
Gareth Wynford MooreIndependentAldgate06-05-2021
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, MA, DeputyIndependentBassishaw06-05-2021
David Andrew GravesIndependentBassishaw06-05-2021
Brian Nicholas Harris, DeputyIndependentBassishaw06-05-2021
Jamie Ingham Clark, DeputyIndependentBillingsgate06-05-2021
Delis RegisIndependentBillingsgate06-05-2021
John Tomlinson, DeputyIndependentBillingsgate06-05-2021
Sheriff William Anthony Bowater RussellIndependentBishopsgate06-05-2021
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBAIndependentBishopsgate06-05-2021
Emma EdhemIndependentBishopsgate06-05-2021
Stanley Ginsburg, JP, DeputyIndependentBishopsgate06-05-2021
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MScIndependentBishopsgate06-05-2021
Wendy HydeIndependentBishopsgate06-05-2021
Sir Michael SnyderIndependentBishopsgate06-05-2021
Matthew RichardsonIndependentBread Street06-05-2021
Ian David Luder JP BScIndependentBread Street06-05-2021
Ian Christopher Norman SeatonIndependentBread Street06-05-2021
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, DeputyIndependentBridge and Bridge Without06-05-2021
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge, TD, BScIndependentBridge and Bridge Without06-05-2021
Dame Fiona WoolfIndependentBridge and Bridge Without06-05-2021
VacancyVacantBroad Street06-05-2021
James de SausmarezIndependentBroad Street06-05-2021
Christopher Paul BodenIndependentBroad Street06-05-2021
Graeme HarrowerIndependentBroad Street06-05-2021
Anne Helen FairweatherIndependentCandlewick06-05-2021
Elizabeth Rogula, DeputyIndependentCandlewick06-05-2021
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano WheatleyIndependentCandlewick06-05-2021
Charles BowmanIndependentCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JPIndependentCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Chris PunterIndependentCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Professor Michael Raymond Mainelli FCCA FCSI FBCSIndependentCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, DeputyIndependentCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Michael HudsonIndependentCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Sheriff Peter EstlinIndependentCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Dhruv PatelIndependentCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Gregory Alfred LawrenceIndependentCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Sylvia Doreen MoysIndependentCheap06-05-2021
Dominic Gerard ChristianIndependentCheap06-05-2021
Keith David Forbes BottomleyIndependentCheap06-05-2021
The Lord Mountevans, Jeffrey EvansIndependentCheap06-05-2021
Wendy Mead, OBEIndependentColeman Street06-05-2021
Stuart John Fraser, CBEIndependentColeman Street06-05-2021
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc, DeputyIndependentColeman Street06-05-2021
Henry Nicholas Almroth ColthurstIndependentColeman Street06-05-2021
John William Fletcher, BScIndependentColeman Street06-05-2021
Graeme Martyn SmithIndependentCordwainer06-05-2021
David John BradshawIndependentCordwainer06-05-2021
Sir Roger GiffordIndependentCordwainer06-05-2021
Douglas Barrow, DeputyIndependentCordwainer06-05-2021
The Rt Hon the Baroness Patricia Scotland of Asthal, QCIndependentCornhill06-05-2021
The Revd Stephen Decatur Haines MA, DeputyIndependentCornhill06-05-2021
Robert Picton Seymour HowardIndependentCornhill06-05-2021
Anthony Noel Eskenzi, CBE, DSc, DeputyIndependentCornhill06-05-2021
Alison GowmanIndependentCripplegate06-05-2021
John Douglas Chapman, DeputyIndependentCripplegate06-05-2021
VacancyVacantCripplegate06-05-2021
Stephen Douglas Quilter, BScIndependentCripplegate06-05-2021
Patrick Thomas StreeterIndependentCripplegate06-05-2021
Michael John Cassidy, CBE, DeputyIndependentCripplegate06-05-2021
Revd Dr William Goodacre Campbell-TaylorLabour PartyCripplegate06-05-2021
James Henry George Pollard, DeputyIndependentCripplegate06-05-2021
Edward Lord, OBE, JPIndependentCripplegate06-05-2021
James Richard TumbridgeIndependentDowgate06-05-2021
George Marr Flemington Gillon, MBEIndependentDowgate06-05-2021
Henrika Johanna Sofia PriestIndependentDowgate06-05-2021
Tom Sleigh, DeputyIndependentFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Vincent Thomas KeavenyIndependentFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Peter Gerard DunphyIndependentFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Alex Bain-Stewart MSc JPIndependentFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Clare James MAIndependentFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith, JPIndependentFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Ann HolmesIndependentFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Peter Lionel Raleigh Hewitt, JP, FCSI, FRSAIndependentFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Richard David Regan, OBE, DeputyIndependentFarringdon Within06-05-2021
George Christopher AbrahamsIndependentFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Vivienne Littlechild JPIndependentFarringdon Without06-05-2021
James Michael Douglas Thomson, DeputyIndependentFarringdon Without06-05-2021
John George Stewart Scott, JP, BA, FRPSLIndependentFarringdon Without06-05-2021
John David Absalom, DeputyIndependentFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Professor John Stuart Penton LumleyIndependentFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones, DeputyIndependentFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Virginia RoundingIndependentFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Robert Allan Merrett, DeputyIndependentFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Paul Nicholas MartinelliIndependentFarringdon Without06-05-2021
The Rt. Hon. the Lord Mayor, Dr Andrew Charles Parmley MusM Hon FGSIndependentFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Philip WoodhouseIndependentLangbourn06-05-2021
Emma Charlotte Louisa PriceIndependentLangbourn06-05-2021
Michael Welbank, MBEIndependentLangbourn06-05-2021
Alexander John Cameron DeaneIndependentLangbourn06-05-2021
Simon D'Olier Duckworth, OBE, DLIndependentLime Street06-05-2021
Nigel Kenneth Challis, MA, FCA, FCSIIndependentLime Street06-05-2021
Adam Fox McCloud RichardsonIndependentLime Street06-05-2021
The Revd Dr Martin Raymond DudleyIndependentLime Street06-05-2021
Karina DostalovaIndependentLime Street06-05-2021
Sir David Hugh WoottonIndependentPortsoken06-05-2021
Peter Gordon BennettIndependentPortsoken06-05-2021
Gregory Percy Jones QCIndependentPortsoken06-05-2021
William Barrie Fraser, OBE, DeputyIndependentPortsoken06-05-2021
VacancyVacantPortsoken06-05-2021
Hugh Fenton MorrisIndependentQueenhithe06-05-2021
Alastair John Naisbitt King, MScIndependentQueenhithe06-05-2021
Timothy Russell Hailes JPIndependentQueenhithe06-05-2021
Marianne Bernadette FredericksIndependentTower06-05-2021
Dennis Cotgrove, BAIndependentTower06-05-2021
Sophie Anne FernandesIndependentTower06-05-2021
Sir Paul JudgeIndependentTower06-05-2021
David James ThompsonIndependentTower06-05-2021
Tom HoffmanIndependentVintry06-05-2021
Ann Marjorie Francescia PembrokeIndependentVintry06-05-2021
Randall Keith AndersonIndependentVintry06-05-2021
Angela Mary StarlingIndependentWalbrook06-05-2021
Mark BoleatIndependentWalbrook06-05-2021
John GarbuttIndependentWalbrook06-05-2021