2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Dartford

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000107
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2021-22

Labour9
Conservatives29
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
42
9290000040

Dartford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David A HammockConservative and UnionistBean & Village Park2023
Rosanna M CurransConservative and UnionistBrent2023
Avtar Sandhu MBEConservative and UnionistBrent2023
Dave Butler-RhuleConservative and UnionistBridge2023
Matthew DavisConservative and UnionistBurnham2023
Maria B KellyConservative and UnionistDarneth2023
Romana GosineLabour PartyEbbsfleet2023
Sacha GosineLabour PartyEbbsfleet2023
Danny NicklenConservative and UnionistEbbsfleet2023
Peter HarmanSwanscombe and Greenhithe Residents' AssociationGreenhithe & Knockhall2023
David J MoteConservative and UnionistGreenhithe & Knockhall2023
Sue ButterfillIndependent / OtherGreenhithe & Knockhall2023
Andy R LloydConservative and UnionistHeath2023
Patsy A ThurlowConservative and UnionistHeath2023
Marilyn I PetersConservative and UnionistJoyden's Wood2023
Brian GardenConservative and UnionistJoyden's Wood2023
Roger S L PerfittConservative and UnionistLongfield, New Barm & Southfleet2023
Steve BrownConservative and UnionistLongfield, New Barm & Southfleet2023
Jeremy A Kite MBEConservative and UnionistLongfield, New Barm & Southfleet2023
Ann D Allen MBEConservative and UnionistMaypole & Leyton Cross2023
Adrian Oakley-DowLabour PartyNewtown2023
Laura EdieIndependent / OtherNewtown2023
Ricky JonesLabour PartyPrinces2023
Rebecca F StoreyConservative and UnionistPrinces2023
Paul CutlerConservative and UnionistStone Castle2023
John BurrellConservative and UnionistStone Castle2023
Lucy A CanhamConservative and UnionistStone Castle2023
Tom OliverConservative and UnionistStone House2023
Kelly GrehanLabour PartyStone House2023
Emma Ben MoussaLabour PartySwanscombe2023
Anita BarhamIndependent / OtherSwanscombe2023
Alina GaskinLabour PartyTemple Hill2023
Tom A MaddisonLabour PartyTemple Hill2023
Victoria OguntopeLabour PartyTemple Hill2023
Richard J WellsConservative and UnionistTown2023
Chris ShippamConservative and UnionistTown2023
Denzil J ReynoldsConservative and UnionistWest Hill2023
Drew SwinerdConservative and UnionistWest Hill2023
Julie A OzogConservative and UnionistWest Hill2023
Ellenor E PalmerConservative and UnionistWilmington Sutton-at-Hone & Hawley2023
Lucas J ReynoldsConservative and UnionistWilmington Sutton-at-Hone & Hawley2023
Derek E HunnisettConservative and UnionistWilmington Sutton-at-Hone & Hawley2023

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)