Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

East Lindsey

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives33
Labour4
LibDems1
UKIP8
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
55
Councillors:33 4 1 0 8 0 0 9 0

East Lindsey Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah DevereuxEast Lindsey Independent GroupAlford02-05-2019
Graham MarshConservative and UnionistAlford02-05-2019
Richard FryConservative and UnionistBinbrook02-05-2019
Neil CooperConservative and UnionistBurgh le Marsh02-05-2019
Paul Hibbert-GreavesConservative and UnionistChapel St Leonards02-05-2019
Mel Turton-LeiversConservative and UnionistChapel St Leonards02-05-2019
Stan AvisonConservative and UnionistConingsby & Mareham02-05-2019
Aimee FlitcroftUK Independence Party (UKIP)Coningsby & Mareham02-05-2019
Martin J. FosterEast Lindsey Independent GroupConingsby & Mareham02-05-2019
Pauline M. CooperConservative and UnionistCroft02-05-2019
Carleen DickinsonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Friskney02-05-2019
David BuckleyConservative and UnionistFulstow02-05-2019
Terry KnowlesIndependent / OtherGrimoldby02-05-2019
Will GroverConservative and UnionistHagworthingham02-05-2019
Jim SwansonIndependent / OtherHalton Holegate02-05-2019
Terry AldridgeIndependent / OtherHolton-le-Clay & North Thoresby02-05-2019
Siobhan WellerConservative and UnionistHolton-le-Clay & North Thoresby02-05-2019
Sandra Campbell-WardmanIndependent / OtherHorncastle02-05-2019
Richard AvisonConservative and UnionistHorncastle02-05-2019
Fiona M. Martin, M.B.ELiberal DemocratsHorncastle02-05-2019
Colin J. DavieConservative and UnionistIngoldmells02-05-2019
Adam GristConservative and UnionistLegbourne02-05-2019
Fran TreanorConservative and UnionistLouth North Holme02-05-2019
Pauline F. WatsonConservative and UnionistLouth Priory and St James02-05-2019
Sarah ParkinLabour PartyLouth Priory and St James02-05-2019
Chris GreenConservative and UnionistLouth St Margarets02-05-2019
Jill Makinson-SandersIndependent / OtherLouth St Marys02-05-2019
George HortonIndependent / OtherLouth St Michaels02-05-2019
Rosalind JacksonLabour PartyLouth Trinity02-05-2019
Terence BrownUK Independence Party (UKIP)Mablethorpe02-05-2019
Tony HowardLabour PartyMablethorpe02-05-2019
Graham CullenLabour PartyMablethorpe02-05-2019
Daniel McNallyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Marshchapel & Somercotes02-05-2019
Robert J. PalmerConservative and UnionistMarshchapel & Somercotes02-05-2019
William GrayConservative and UnionistRoughton02-05-2019
Tom AshtonConservative and UnionistSibsey & Stickney02-05-2019
Neil JonesConservative and UnionistSibsey & Stickney02-05-2019
John ByfordUK Independence Party (UKIP)Skegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019
Steve KirkConservative and UnionistSkegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019
Dick EdgintonConservative and UnionistSkegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019
Sid DennisConservative and UnionistSkegness St Clements02-05-2019
Mark V. DannattUK Independence Party (UKIP)Skegness St Clements02-05-2019
Danny BrookesUK Independence Party (UKIP)Skegness Winthorpe02-05-2019
Susan A. J. BlackburnUK Independence Party (UKIP)Skegness Winthorpe02-05-2019
Rod WilliamsConservative and UnionistSpilsby02-05-2019
Stephen PalmerIndependent / OtherSutton On Sea02-05-2019
Helen MatthewsConservative and UnionistSutton On Sea02-05-2019
David AndrewsConservative and UnionistTetford & Donington02-05-2019
Stuart WatsonConservative and UnionistTetney02-05-2019
Wendy BowkettConservative and UnionistWainfleet02-05-2019
Alan VassarConservative and UnionistWilloughby with Sloothby02-05-2019
Sandra HarrisonConservative and UnionistWithern & Theddlethorpe02-05-2019
Craig LeylandConservative and UnionistWoodhall Spa02-05-2019
Susanna GorstConservative and UnionistWoodhall Spa02-05-2019
Nick GuyattConservative and UnionistWragby02-05-2019