Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

East Lindsey

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives33
Labour4
LibDems1
UKIP8
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
55
Councillors:33 4 1 0 8 0 0 9 0

East Lindsey Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah DevereuxEast Lindsey Independent GroupAlford02-05-2019
Graham MarshConservative and Unionist PartyAlford02-05-2019
Richard FryConservative and Unionist PartyBinbrook02-05-2019
Neil CooperConservative and Unionist PartyBurgh le Marsh02-05-2019
Paul Hibbert-GreavesConservative and Unionist PartyChapel St Leonards02-05-2019
Mel Turton-LeiversConservative and Unionist PartyChapel St Leonards02-05-2019
Stan AvisonConservative and Unionist PartyConingsby & Mareham02-05-2019
Aimee FlitcroftUK Independence Party (UKIP)Coningsby & Mareham02-05-2019
Martin J. FosterEast Lindsey Independent GroupConingsby & Mareham02-05-2019
Pauline M. CooperConservative and Unionist PartyCroft02-05-2019
Carleen DickinsonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Friskney02-05-2019
David BuckleyConservative and Unionist PartyFulstow02-05-2019
Terry KnowlesIndependentGrimoldby02-05-2019
Will GroverConservative and Unionist PartyHagworthingham02-05-2019
Jim SwansonIndependentHalton Holegate02-05-2019
Terry AldridgeIndependentHolton-le-Clay & North Thoresby02-05-2019
Siobhan WellerConservative and Unionist PartyHolton-le-Clay & North Thoresby02-05-2019
Sandra Campbell-WardmanIndependentHorncastle02-05-2019
Richard AvisonConservative and Unionist PartyHorncastle02-05-2019
Fiona M. Martin, M.B.ELiberal DemocratsHorncastle02-05-2019
Colin J. DavieConservative and Unionist PartyIngoldmells02-05-2019
Adam GristConservative and Unionist PartyLegbourne02-05-2019
Fran TreanorConservative and Unionist PartyLouth North Holme02-05-2019
Pauline F. WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyLouth Priory and St James02-05-2019
Sarah ParkinLabour PartyLouth Priory and St James02-05-2019
Chris GreenConservative and Unionist PartyLouth St Margarets02-05-2019
Jill Makinson-SandersIndependentLouth St Marys02-05-2019
George HortonIndependentLouth St Michaels02-05-2019
Rosalind JacksonLabour PartyLouth Trinity02-05-2019
Terence BrownUK Independence Party (UKIP)Mablethorpe02-05-2019
Tony HowardLabour PartyMablethorpe02-05-2019
Graham CullenLabour PartyMablethorpe02-05-2019
Daniel McNallyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Marshchapel & Somercotes02-05-2019
Robert J. PalmerConservative and Unionist PartyMarshchapel & Somercotes02-05-2019
William GrayConservative and Unionist PartyRoughton02-05-2019
Tom AshtonConservative and Unionist PartySibsey & Stickney02-05-2019
Neil JonesConservative and Unionist PartySibsey & Stickney02-05-2019
John ByfordUK Independence Party (UKIP)Skegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019
Steve KirkConservative and Unionist PartySkegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019
Dick EdgintonConservative and Unionist PartySkegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019
Sid DennisConservative and Unionist PartySkegness St Clements02-05-2019
Mark V. DannattUK Independence Party (UKIP)Skegness St Clements02-05-2019
Danny BrookesUK Independence Party (UKIP)Skegness Winthorpe02-05-2019
Susan A. J. BlackburnUK Independence Party (UKIP)Skegness Winthorpe02-05-2019
Rod WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartySpilsby02-05-2019
Stephen PalmerIndependentSutton On Sea02-05-2019
Helen MatthewsConservative and Unionist PartySutton On Sea02-05-2019
David AndrewsConservative and Unionist PartyTetford & Donington02-05-2019
Stuart WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyTetney02-05-2019
Wendy BowkettConservative and Unionist PartyWainfleet02-05-2019
Alan VassarConservative and Unionist PartyWilloughby with Sloothby02-05-2019
Sandra HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyWithern & Theddlethorpe02-05-2019
Craig LeylandConservative and Unionist PartyWoodhall Spa02-05-2019
Susanna GorstConservative and Unionist PartyWoodhall Spa02-05-2019
Nick GuyattConservative and Unionist PartyWragby02-05-2019