Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- East Lindsey -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 14-09-2018


East Lindsey Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 38
Labour 4
LibDems 1
Greens 0
UKIP 3
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 9
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 55
Councillors:38 4 1 0 3 0 0 9 0

East Lindsey Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
CONGraham MarshAlford02-05-2019 -
CONSarah DevereuxAlford02-05-2019 -
CONRichard FryBinbrook02-05-2019 -
CONNeil CooperBurgh le Marsh02-05-2019 -
CONMel Turton-LeiversChapel St Leonards02-05-2019 -
CONPaul Hibbert-GreavesChapel St Leonards02-05-2019 -
UKIAimee FlitcroftConingsby & Mareham02-05-2019 -
CONMartin J. FosterConingsby & Mareham02-05-2019 -
CONStan AvisonConingsby & Mareham02-05-2019 -
CONPauline M. CooperCroft02-05-2019 -
INDCarleen DickinsonFriskney02-05-2019 -
CONDavid BuckleyFulstow02-05-2019 -
INDTerry KnowlesGrimoldby02-05-2019 -
CONWill GroverHagworthingham02-05-2019 -
INDJim SwansonHalton Holegate02-05-2019 -
INDTerry AldridgeHolton-le-Clay & North Thoresby02-05-2019 -
CONSiobhan WellerHolton-le-Clay & North Thoresby02-05-2019 -
LDFiona M. Martin, M.B.EHorncastle02-05-2019 -
CONRichard AvisonHorncastle02-05-2019 -
INDSandra Campbell-WardmanHorncastle02-05-2019 -
CONColin J. DavieIngoldmells02-05-2019 -
CONAdam GristLegbourne02-05-2019 -
CONFran TreanorLouth North Holme02-05-2019 -
LABSarah ParkinLouth Priory and St James02-05-2019 -
CONPauline F. WatsonLouth Priory and St James02-05-2019 -
CONChris GreenLouth St Margarets02-05-2019 -
INDJill Makinson-SandersLouth St Marys02-05-2019 -
INDGeorge HortonLouth St Michaels02-05-2019 -
LABRosalind JacksonLouth Trinity02-05-2019 -
LABTony HowardMablethorpe02-05-2019 -
LABGraham CullenMablethorpe02-05-2019 -
CONTerence BrownMablethorpe02-05-2019 -
CONRobert J. PalmerMarshchapel & Somercotes02-05-2019 -
CONDaniel McNallyMarshchapel & Somercotes02-05-2019 -
CONWilliam GrayRoughton02-05-2019 -
CONTom AshtonSibsey & Stickney02-05-2019 -
CONNeil JonesSibsey & Stickney02-05-2019 -
INDJohn ByfordSkegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019 -
CONDick EdgintonSkegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019 -
CONSteve KirkSkegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019 -
CONSid DennisSkegness St Clements02-05-2019 -
UKIMark V. DannattSkegness St Clements02-05-2019 -
UKIDanny BrookesSkegness Winthorpe02-05-2019 -
CONSusan A. J. BlackburnSkegness Winthorpe02-05-2019 -
CONRod WilliamsSpilsby02-05-2019 -
CONHelen MatthewsSutton On Sea02-05-2019 -
INDStephen PalmerSutton On Sea02-05-2019 -
CONDavid AndrewsTetford & Donington02-05-2019 -
CONStuart WatsonTetney02-05-2019 -
CONWendy BowkettWainfleet02-05-2019 -
CONAlan VassarWilloughby with Sloothby02-05-2019 -
CONSandra HarrisonWithern & Theddlethorpe02-05-2019 -
CONCraig LeylandWoodhall Spa02-05-2019 -
CONSusanna GorstWoodhall Spa02-05-2019 -
CONNick GuyattWragby02-05-2019 -