Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

East Lindsey 2018-19

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON
Conservatives38
Labour4
LibDems1
Greens0
UKIP3
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others9
Vacancies0
Total Councillors55
Councillors:38 4 1 0 3 0 0 9 0

East Lindsey Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
CONSarah DevereuxAlford02-05-2019
CONGraham MarshAlford02-05-2019
CONRichard FryBinbrook02-05-2019
CONNeil CooperBurgh le Marsh02-05-2019
CONPaul Hibbert-GreavesChapel St Leonards02-05-2019
CONMel Turton-LeiversChapel St Leonards02-05-2019
CONStan AvisonConingsby & Mareham02-05-2019
UKIAimee FlitcroftConingsby & Mareham02-05-2019
CONMartin J. FosterConingsby & Mareham02-05-2019
CONPauline M. CooperCroft02-05-2019
INDCarleen DickinsonFriskney02-05-2019
CONDavid BuckleyFulstow02-05-2019
INDTerry KnowlesGrimoldby02-05-2019
CONWill GroverHagworthingham02-05-2019
INDJim SwansonHalton Holegate02-05-2019
INDTerry AldridgeHolton-le-Clay & North Thoresby02-05-2019
CONSiobhan WellerHolton-le-Clay & North Thoresby02-05-2019
INDSandra Campbell-WardmanHorncastle02-05-2019
CONRichard AvisonHorncastle02-05-2019
LDFiona M. Martin, M.B.EHorncastle02-05-2019
CONColin J. DavieIngoldmells02-05-2019
CONAdam GristLegbourne02-05-2019
CONFran TreanorLouth North Holme02-05-2019
CONPauline F. WatsonLouth Priory and St James02-05-2019
LABSarah ParkinLouth Priory and St James02-05-2019
CONChris GreenLouth St Margarets02-05-2019
INDJill Makinson-SandersLouth St Marys02-05-2019
INDGeorge HortonLouth St Michaels02-05-2019
LABRosalind JacksonLouth Trinity02-05-2019
CONTerence BrownMablethorpe02-05-2019
LABTony HowardMablethorpe02-05-2019
LABGraham CullenMablethorpe02-05-2019
CONDaniel McNallyMarshchapel & Somercotes02-05-2019
CONRobert J. PalmerMarshchapel & Somercotes02-05-2019
CONWilliam GrayRoughton02-05-2019
CONTom AshtonSibsey & Stickney02-05-2019
CONNeil JonesSibsey & Stickney02-05-2019
INDJohn ByfordSkegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019
CONSteve KirkSkegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019
CONDick EdgintonSkegness Scarbrough and Seacroft02-05-2019
CONSid DennisSkegness St Clements02-05-2019
UKIMark V. DannattSkegness St Clements02-05-2019
UKIDanny BrookesSkegness Winthorpe02-05-2019
CONSusan A. J. BlackburnSkegness Winthorpe02-05-2019
CONRod WilliamsSpilsby02-05-2019
INDStephen PalmerSutton On Sea02-05-2019
CONHelen MatthewsSutton On Sea02-05-2019
CONDavid AndrewsTetford & Donington02-05-2019
CONStuart WatsonTetney02-05-2019
CONWendy BowkettWainfleet02-05-2019
CONAlan VassarWilloughby with Sloothby02-05-2019
CONSandra HarrisonWithern & Theddlethorpe02-05-2019
CONCraig LeylandWoodhall Spa02-05-2019
CONSusanna GorstWoodhall Spa02-05-2019
CONNick GuyattWragby02-05-2019