Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North Devon

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2018-19

Conservatives18
LibDems14
Ind/Others
11
TOTAL
43
Councillors:18 0 14 0 0 0 0 11 0

North Devon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Adam BradfordLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Central Town)2019
Faye WebberLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Central Town)2019
Suzanne HaywoodLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Forches and Whiddon Valley)2019
Julie HuntLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Forches and Whiddon Valley)2019
David BraileyConservative and UnionistBarnstaple (Longbridge)2019
Dick JonesConservative and UnionistBarnstaple (Longbridge)2019
John MathewsConservative and UnionistBarnstaple (Newport)2019
Caroline LeaverLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Newport)2019
Brian GreensladeLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Pilton)2019
Mair ManuelLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Pilton)2019
Ian RoomeLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Yeo Valley)2019
Joy CannLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple (Yeo Valley)2019
Rodney CannConservative and UnionistBickington and Roundswell2019
Jacqueline FlynnConservative and UnionistBickington and Roundswell2019
Eric LeyIndependent / OtherBishop's Nympton2019
Malcom ProwseIndependent / OtherBratton Fleming2019
Robin BondsConservative and UnionistBraunton East2019
Derrick SpearLiberal DemocratsBraunton East2019
Jasmine ChestersConservative and UnionistBraunton West2019
Caroline ChuggConservative and UnionistBraunton West2019
Walter WhiteIndependent / OtherChittlehampton2019
Sue CroftConservative and UnionistChulmleigh2019
John LoveringConservative and UnionistCombe Martin2019
Yvette GubbIndependent / OtherCombe Martin2019
Jayne MackieIndependent / OtherFremington2019
Frank BiedermanIndependent / OtherFremington2019
Pat BarkerConservative and UnionistGeorgeham and Mortehoe2019
Malcolm WilkinsonLiberal DemocratsGeorgeham and Mortehoe2019
Andrea DavisConservative and UnionistHeanton Punchardon2019
Paul CrabbConservative and UnionistIlfracombe Central2019
Jim CampbellIndependent / OtherIlfracombe Central2019
Mike EdmundsIndependent / OtherIlfracombe East2019
Ian MeadlarkinConservative and UnionistIlfracombe West2019
Geoffrey FowlerLiberal DemocratsIlfracombe West2019
Brian MooresConservative and UnionistInstow2019
David LuggarConservative and UnionistLandkey, Swimbridge and Taw2019
Glyn LaneConservative and UnionistLandkey, Swimbridge and Taw2019
John PatrinosIndependent / OtherLynton and Lynmouth2019
Frederick TuckerLiberal DemocratsMarwood2019
Richard EdgellConservative and UnionistNorth Molton2019
David WordenLiberal DemocratsSouth Molton2019
John MooreIndependent / OtherSouth Molton2019
Jeremy YabsleyIndependent / OtherWitheridge2019