Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North Devon

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2020-21

Conservatives12
LibDems21
Greens2
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
42
Councillors:12 0 21 2 0 0 0 7 0

North Devon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Robbie MackGreen PartyBarnstaple Central2023
Jo OrangeLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Pilton2023
Ian RoomeLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Pilton2023
Mel LoveringLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Pilton2023
Jeremy PhillipsLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Westacott2023
Nicola TophamLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Westacott2023
Julie HuntLiberal DemocratsBarnstaple with Westacott2023
Joy CannLiberal DemocratsBickington2023
Will ToppsLiberal DemocratsBickington2023
Helen WalkerLiberal DemocratsBickington2023
Eric LeyIndependent / OtherBishop’s Nympton2023
Malcolm ProwseIndependent / OtherBratton Fleming2023
Liz SpearLiberal DemocratsBraunton East2023
Derrick SpearLiberal DemocratsBraunton East2023
Pat BarkerConservative and UnionistBraunton West & Georgeham2023
Jasmine ChestersConservative and UnionistBraunton West & Georgeham2023
Ray JenkinsConservative and UnionistChittlehampton2023
Kevin DaviesLiberal DemocratsChumleigh2023
Yvette GubbIndependent / OtherCombe Martin2023
Jayne MackieIndependent / OtherFremington2023
Frank BiedermanIndependent / OtherFremington2023
Andrea DavisConservative and UnionistHeanton Punchardon2023
Paul CrabbConservative and UnionistIlfracombe East2023
Daniel TurtonConservative and UnionistIlfracombe East2023
Jim CampbellIndependent / OtherIlfracombe East2023
Geoffrey FowlerLiberal DemocratsIlfracombe West2023
Netti PearsonGreen PartyIlfracombe West2023
Selaine SaxbyConservative and UnionistInstow2023
Glyn LaneConservative and UnionistLandkey2023
David LuggarConservative and UnionistLandkey2023
John PatrinosIndependent / OtherLunton & Lynmouth2023
Frederick TuckerLiberal DemocratsMarwood2023
Malcolm WilkinsonLiberal DemocratsMortehoe2023
Caroline LeaverLiberal DemocratsNewport2023
Louisa YorkLiberal DemocratsNewport2023
Liz BulledConservative and UnionistNorth Molton2023
David KnightLiberal DemocratsRoundswell2023
Graham LofthouseLiberal DemocratsRoundswell2023
David WordenLiberal DemocratsSouth Molton2023
Matthew BushellLiberal DemocratsSouth Molton2023
Paul HendersonConservative and UnionistSouth Molton2023
Jeremy YabsleyConservative and UnionistWitheridge2023