Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North East Derbyshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives18
Labour33
LibDems1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
53
Councillors:18 33 1 0 0 0 0 1 0

North East Derbyshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
William ArmitageConservative and UnionistAshover2019
Carol HuckerbyConservative and UnionistBarlow and Holmesfield2019
Martin Thacker MBEConservative and UnionistBrampton and Walton2019
Peter ElliotConservative and UnionistBrampton and Walton2019
Tracy ReaderLabour PartyClay Cross North2019
Gerry MorleyLabour PartyClay Cross North2019
Kathy RouseLabour PartyClay Cross North2019
Ted MansbridgeLabour PartyClay Cross South2019
Brian WrightLabour PartyClay Cross South2019
Gareth HopkinsonConservative and UnionistCoal Aston2019
Alex DaleConservative and UnionistCoal Aston2019
Christine SmithLabour PartyDronfield North2019
Graham Baxter MBELabour PartyDronfield North2019
Kevin TaitConservative and UnionistDronfield South2019
Liz BlanshardConservative and UnionistDronfield South2019
Angelique FosterConservative and UnionistDronfield South2019
Roger HallConservative and UnionistDronfield Woodhouse2019
Mark FosterConservative and UnionistDronfield Woodhouse2019
Jane AustenLabour PartyEckington North2019
Catherine TiteLabour PartyEckington North2019
Clive HuntLabour PartyEckington South2019
Jacqueline RidgwayLabour PartyEckington South2019
Richard WeltonConservative and UnionistGosforth Valley2019
Alan PowellConservative and UnionistGosforth Valley2019
Michelle EmmensConservative and UnionistGosforth Valley2019
Betty HillLabour PartyGrassmoor2019
Julie HillLabour PartyGrassmoor2019
Lee StoneLabour PartyHolmewood and Heath2019
Suzy CornwellLabour PartyHolmewood and Heath2019
Harold LawsLabour PartyKillamarsh East2019
John WindleLabour PartyKillamarsh East2019
Billy RiceLabour PartyKillamarsh West2019
Lilian RobinsonLabour PartyKillamarsh West2019
Alan GarrettLabour PartyKillamarsh West2019
Jeff LilleyLabour PartyNorth Wingfield Central2019
Nigel BarkerLabour PartyNorth Wingfield Central2019
Jayne BarryLabour PartyNorth Wingfield Central2019
Andrew CooperIndependent / OtherPilsley and Morton2019
Ann HolmesLabour PartyPilsley and Morton2019
Geoff ButlerLabour PartyPilsley and Morton2019
Brian RidgwayLabour PartyRenishaw2019
Michael GordonLabour PartyRidgeway and Marsh Lane2019
Barry BarnesLabour PartyShirland2019
Charlotte CupitConservative and UnionistShirland2019
Derrick SkinnerLabour PartyShirland2019
Pat KerryLabour PartySutton-cum-Duckmarton2019
Shay BoyleLabour PartySutton-cum-Duckmarton2019
David HancockLiberal DemocratsTupton2019
Stephen PetersLabour PartyTupton2019
Rosie SmithLabour PartyUnstone2019
Stuart EllisConservative and UnionistWingerworth2019
Barry LewisConservative and UnionistWingerworth2019
Pat AntcliffConservative and UnionistWingerworth2019