Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North West Leicestershire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives22
Labour9
LibDems4
Greens1
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
38
Councillors:22 9 4 1 0 0 0 2 0

North West Leicestershire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard BluntConservative and UnionistAppleby2023
Carl BenfieldGreen PartyAshby Castle2023
Roger BaylissConservative and UnionistAshby Holywell2023
Jim HoultConservative and UnionistAshby Ivanhoe2023
Dan HarrisonConservative and UnionistAshby Money Hill2023
Dave BigbyLabour PartyAshby Willesley2023
John BridgesConservative and UnionistAshby Woulds2023
Angela BlackLiberal DemocratsBardon2023
Gill HoultConservative and UnionistBlackfordby2023
Alexander BridgenConservative and UnionistBroom Leys2023
Tony SaffellIndependent / OtherCastle Donington Castle2023
Rachel CannyIndependent / OtherCastle Donington Central2023
Michael HayLabour PartyCastle Donington Park2023
Michael WyattLiberal DemocratsCastle Rock2023
Marie FrenchLiberal DemocratsCoalville East2023
John LegrysLabour PartyCoalville West2023
Carol SewellLabour PartyDaleacre Hill2023
Keith Merrie MBEConservative and UnionistEllistown & Battleflat2023
Jake WindramLiberal DemocratsGreenhill2023
Stuart GillardConservative and UnionistHermitage2023
Tony GillardConservative and UnionistHolly Hayes2023
Russell JohnsonLabour PartyHugglescote St John's2023
Dr Terri EynonLabour PartyHugglescote St Mary's2023
Jenny SimmonsConservative and UnionistIbstock East2023
John ClarkeConservative and UnionistIbstock West2023
Bertie Harrison-RushtonConservative and UnionistKegworth2023
Nicholas RushtonConservative and UnionistLong Whatton & Diseworth2023
Andrew WoodmanConservative and UnionistMeasham North2023
Sean SheahanLabour PartyMeasham South2023
Robert AshmanConservative and UnionistOakthorpe & Donisthorpe2023
Nigel SmithConservative and UnionistRavenstone & Packington2023
Virge RichichiConservative and UnionistSence Valley2023
Elliott AllmanConservative and UnionistSnibston North2023
John GearyLabour PartySnibston South2023
Louise GillardConservative and UnionistThornborough2023
David EverittLabour PartyThringstone2023
Russell BoamConservative and UnionistValley2023
Ray MorrisConservative and UnionistWorthington & Breedon2023