Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Rother

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD/LAB

2021-22

Conservatives14
Labour3
LibDems7
Greens1
Ind/Others
13
TOTAL
38
Councillors:14 3 7 1 0 0 0 13 0

Rother Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul CourtelLabour PartyBexhill Central2023
Christine BaylissLabour PartyBexhill Central2023
Deirdre Earl-WilliamsIndependent / OtherBexhill Collington2023
Doug OliverIndependent / OtherBexhill Collington2023
Brian DraysonIndependent / OtherBexhill Kewhurst2023
Lynn LanglandsIndependent / OtherBexhill Kewhurst2023
Chris MadeleyIndependent / OtherBexhill Old Town & Worsham2023
Polly GrayGreen PartyBexhill Old Town & Worsham2023
Charles ClarkIndependent / OtherBexhill Pebsham & St Michaels2023
Jay BrewertonIndependent / OtherBexhill Pebsham & St Michaels2023
Terry ByrneIndependent / OtherBexhill Sackville2023
Hazel TimpeIndependent / OtherBexhill Sackville2023
James CarrollConservative and UnionistBexhill Sidney2023
Sam ColemanLabour PartyBexhill Sidney2023
Sarah ErringtonIndependent / OtherBexhill St Marks2023
Kathy HarmerIndependent / OtherBexhill St Marks2023
Ashan JeeawonIndependent / OtherBexhill St Stephens2023
Richard ThomasLiberal DemocratsBexhill St Stephens2023
Jonathan JohnsonConservative and UnionistBrede & Udimore2023
John BarnesConservative and UnionistBurwash & the Weald2023
Eleanor Kirby-GreenConservative and UnionistBurwash & the Weald2023
Gary CurtisConservative and UnionistCatsfield & Crowhurst2023
Lizzie HackingConservative and UnionistEastern Rother2023
Paul OsborneConservative and UnionistEastern Rother2023
Graham BrowneConservative and UnionistHurst Green & Ticehurst2023
Mary BarnesConservative and UnionistHurst Green & Ticehurst2023
Kathryn FieldLiberal DemocratsNorth Battle, Netherfield & Whatlington2023
Vikki CookLiberal DemocratsNorth Battle, Netherfield & Whatlington2023
Martin MooneyConservative and UnionistNorthern Rother2023
Tony GanlyConservative and UnionistNorthern Rother2023
Susan Prochak, MBELiberal DemocratsRobertsbridge2023
Rev Howard NortonLiberal DemocratsRye & Winchelsea2023
Gennette StevensConservative and UnionistRye & Winchelsea2023
Jonathan Vine-HallIndependent / OtherSedlescombe & Westfield2023
Carl MaynardConservative and UnionistSedlescombe & Westfield2023
Kevin DixonLiberal DemocratsSouth Battle & Telham2023
Andrew MierLiberal DemocratsSouthern Rother2023
Roger BirdConservative and UnionistSouthern Rother2023