Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Sedgemoor

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewNew Somerset unitary elections in 2022, Sedgemoor to be abolished 2023.
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives35
Labour10
LibDems1
UKIP2
TOTAL
48
Councillors:35 10 1 0 2 0 0 0 0

Sedgemoor Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John DenbeeConservative and UnionistAxevale2019
Liz ScottConservative and UnionistAxevale2019
Tony GrimesConservative and UnionistBerrow2019
Leigh RedmanLabour PartyBridgwater Dunwear2019
Richard ScammellUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bridgwater Dunwear2019
Chelsea ChadwickLabour PartyBridgwater Eastover2019
David LoveridgeLabour PartyBridgwater Eastover2019
Graham GranterLabour PartyBridgwater Fairfax2019
Mike CresswellConservative and UnionistBridgwater Fairfax2019
Alex GlassfordLabour PartyBridgwater Fairfax2019
Wesley HinckesLabour PartyBridgwater Hamp2019
Adrian MooreLabour PartyBridgwater Hamp2019
Mick LerryLabour PartyBridgwater Victoria2019
Lance DuddridgeConservative and UnionistBridgwater Victoria2019
Kathy PearceLabour PartyBridgwater Westover2019
Brian SmedleyLabour PartyBridgwater Westover2019
Gill SlocombeConservative and UnionistBridgwater Wyndham2019
Rachael LilleyConservative and UnionistBridgwater Wyndham2019
Mike FaceyConservative and UnionistBurnham Central2019
Michael ClarkeConservative and UnionistBurnham Central2019
Maria ClarkeConservative and UnionistBurnham Central2019
Cheryl BurnettConservative and UnionistBurnham North2019
Peter ClaytonConservative and UnionistBurnham North2019
Paul HerbertConservative and UnionistBurnham North2019
Ian DyerConservative and UnionistCannington and Wembdon2019
Ann BownConservative and UnionistCannington and Wembdon2019
Dawn HillConservative and UnionistCheddar and Shipham2019
Jeff SavageConservative and UnionistCheddar and Shipham2019
Peter DowningConservative and UnionistCheddar and Shipham2019
Duncan McGintyConservative and UnionistEast Polden2019
Janet KeenConservative and UnionistHighbridge and Burnham Marine2019
Lorna CorkeUK Independence Party (UKIP)Highbridge and Burnham Marine2019
Roger KeenConservative and UnionistHighbridge and Burnham Marine2019
John WoodmanConservative and UnionistHuntspill and Pawelett2019
Derek AlderConservative and UnionistKing's Isle2019
Liz PerryConservative and UnionistKing's Isle2019
Andrew GillingConservative and UnionistKnoll2019
Bob FilmerConservative and UnionistKnoll2019
Alan BradfordConservative and UnionistNorth Petherton2019
Bill RevansLiberal DemocratsNorth Petherton2019
Anne FraserConservative and UnionistNorth Petherton2019
Mark HealeyConservative and UnionistPuriton and Woolavington2019
Alison HamlinConservative and UnionistPuriton and Woolavington2019
Michael CaswellConservative and UnionistQuantocks2019
Julie PayConservative and UnionistQuantocks2019
Polly CostelloConservative and UnionistWedmore and Mark2019
Will HumanConservative and UnionistWedmore and Mark2019
Stuart KinghamConservative and UnionistWest Polden2019