Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Sevenoaks

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives46
Labour1
LibDems3
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
54
Councillors:46 1 3 0 0 0 0 4 0

Sevenoaks Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Claire NelsonConservative and UnionistAsh and New Ash Green2023
Alan PettConservative and UnionistAsh and New Ash Green2023
George PenderConservative and UnionistAsh and New Ash Green2023
Anna FirthConservative and UnionistBrasted, Chevening and Sundridge2023
Keith BoninConservative and UnionistBrasted, Chevening and Sundridge2023
James LondonConservative and UnionistBrasted, Chevening and Sundridge2023
Matthew DickinsConservative and UnionistCowden and Hever2023
Rachel WatertonIndependent / OtherCrockenhill and Well Hill2023
Cameron Brown QCConservative and UnionistDunton Green and Riverhead2023
Kim BayleyConservative and UnionistDunton Green and Riverhead2023
James BarnettConservative and UnionistEdenbridge North and East2023
Stuart McGregorConservative and UnionistEdenbridge North and East2023
Margot McArthurConservative and UnionistEdenbridge South and West2023
Alan LaylandConservative and UnionistEdenbridge South and West2023
Alan CheesemanConservative and UnionistEynsford2023
Philip McGarveyConservative and UnionistFarningham, Horton Kirby and South Darenth2023
Brian CarrollConservative and UnionistFarningham, Horton Kirby and South Darenth2023
Faye ParkinConservative and UnionistFawkham and West Kingsdown2023
Lynda HarrisonConservative and UnionistFawkham and West Kingsdown2023
Maxine FothergillIndependent / OtherFawkham and West Kingsdown2023
John GrintConservative and UnionistHalstead, Knockholt and Badgers Mount2023
Gary WilliamsonConservative and UnionistHalstead, Knockholt and Badgers Mount2023
Penny ColeConservative and UnionistHartley and Hodsoll Street2023
Lawrence AbrahamConservative and UnionistHartley and Hodsoll Street2023
Perry ColeConservative and UnionistHartley and Hodsoll Street2023
Christine HudsonHextable IndependentHextable2023
Darren KitchenerIndependent / OtherHextable2023
Simon ReayConservative and UnionistKemsing2023
Dee MorrisConservative and UnionistKemsing2023
James Osborne-JacksonConservative and UnionistLeigh and Chiddingstone Causeway2023
Irene RoyConservative and UnionistOtford and Shoreham2023
John Edwards-WinserConservative and UnionistOtford and Shoreham2023
Susan ColemanConservative and UnionistPenshurst, Fordcombe and Chiddingstone2023
Julia ThorntonConservative and UnionistSeal and Weald2023
Roderick HogarthConservative and UnionistSeal and Weald2023
Tony ClaytonLiberal DemocratsSevenoaks Eastern2023
Elizabeth PurvesLiberal DemocratsSevenoaks Eastern2023
Andrew EyreConservative and UnionistSevenoaks Kippington2023
Avril HunterConservative and UnionistSevenoaks Kippington2023
Dr. Merilyn CanetLiberal DemocratsSevenoaks Northern2023
Irene CollinsConservative and UnionistSevenoaks Northern2023
Peter FlemingConservative and UnionistSevenoaks Town and St. John's2023
Simon RaikesConservative and UnionistSevenoaks Town and St. John's2023
Graham ClackConservative and UnionistSevenoaks Town and St. John's2023
Clare BarnesConservative and UnionistSwanley Christchurch and Swanley Village2023
Laurence BallConservative and UnionistSwanley Christchurch and Swanley Village2023
Melissa FosterConservative and UnionistSwanley Christchurch and Swanley Village2023
Lesley DyballConservative and UnionistSwanley St. Mary's2023
Jackie GriffithsLabour PartySwanley St. Mary's2023
Glynnis DarringtonConservative and UnionistSwanley White Oak2023
Paul DarringtonConservative and UnionistSwanley White Oak2023
Sarah AndrewsConservative and UnionistSwanley White Oak2023
Kevin MaskellConservative and UnionistWesterham and Crockham Hill2023
Diana EslerConservative and UnionistWesterham and Crockham Hill2023