Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

South Kesteven

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives42
Labour3
Ind/Others
11
TOTAL
56
Councillors:42 3 0 0 0 0 0 11 0

South Kesteven Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dr Peter MoseleyConservative and UnionistAveland2019
Nick CraftIndependent / OtherBelmont2019
George ChiversConservative and UnionistBelmont2019
Mrs Pam BosworthConservative and UnionistBelvoir2019
Hannah WestroppConservative and UnionistBelvoir2019
Robert ReidConservative and UnionistBourne Austerby2019
Duncan AshwellConservative and UnionistBourne Austerby2019
Ms Jane KingmanConservative and UnionistBourne Austerby2019
Bob RussellConservative and UnionistBourne East2019
Mrs Judy SmithConservative and UnionistBourne East2019
David MappConservative and UnionistBourne West2019
Helen PowellIndependent / OtherBourne West2019
Rosemary Trollope-BellewConservative and UnionistCasewick2019
Kelham CookeConservative and UnionistCasewick2019
Nick RobinsConservative and UnionistCastle2019
Phil DilksLabour PartyDeeping St James2019
Judy StevensIndependent / OtherDeeping St James2019
Stephen BennConservative and UnionistDeeping St James2019
Barry DobsonConservative and UnionistDole Wood2019
Martin WilkinsConservative and UnionistGlen2019
Dean WardConservative and UnionistGrantham Arnoldfield2019
Helen GoralConservative and UnionistGrantham Arnoldfield2019
Frank TurnerIndependent / OtherGrantham Barrowby Gate2019
Lynda CouttsConservative and UnionistGrantham Barrowby Gate2019
Felicity CunninghamIndependent / OtherGrantham Earlesfield2019
Tracey FormanLabour PartyGrantham Earlesfield2019
Ian SelbyIndependent / OtherGrantham Harrowby2019
Linda WoottenConservative and UnionistGrantham Harrowby2019
Adam StokesConservative and UnionistGrantham Springfield2019
Nikki ManterfieldConservative and UnionistGrantham Springfield2019
Michael CookIndependent / OtherGrantham St Vincent's2019
Graham JealConservative and UnionistGrantham St Vincent's2019
Charmaine MorganLabour PartyGrantham St Vincent's2019
Ray WoottenConservative and UnionistGrantham St. Wulfram's2019
Jacky SmithConservative and UnionistGrantham St. Wulfram's2019
Bob AdamsConservative and UnionistIsaac Newton2019
Mrs Andrea WebsterConservative and UnionistIsaac Newton2019
Peter StephensConservative and UnionistLincrest2019
Bob SampsonIndependent / OtherLoveden Heath2019
Robert BroughtonIndependent / OtherMarket & West Deeping2019
Ashley BaxterIndependent / OtherMarket & West Deeping2019
Nick NeilsonConservative and UnionistMarket & West Deeping2019
Mrs Frances CartwrightConservative and UnionistMorton2019
Mrs Rosemary Kaberry-BrownConservative and UnionistPeascliffe & Ridgeway2019
Ian StokesConservative and UnionistPeascliffe & Ridgeway2019
Breda GriffinConservative and UnionistStamford All Saints2019
Mike ExtonConservative and UnionistStamford All Saints2019
Terl BryantConservative and UnionistStamford St John's2019
Damian EvansConservative and UnionistStamford St John's2019
Katherine BrownConservative and UnionistStamford St. George's2019
Mrs Brenda SumnerConservative and UnionistStamford St. George's2019
Brian SumnerConservative and UnionistStamford St. Mary's2019
Matthew LeeConservative and UnionistStamford St. Mary's2019
Michael KingConservative and UnionistToller2019
Mrs Sarah StokesConservative and UnionistViking2019
Paul WoodIndependent / OtherViking2019