Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

South Oxfordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/GRN

2020-21

Conservatives9
Labour3
LibDems13
Greens6
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
36
Councillors:9 3 13 6 0 0 0 5 0

South Oxfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Andrea PowellGreen PartyBenson & Crowmarsh2023
Sue CooperLiberal DemocratsBenson & Crowmarsh2023
Robin BennettGreen PartyBerinsfield2023
David TurnerLiberal DemocratsChalgrove2023
Lynn LloydConservative and UnionistChinnor2023
Ian WhiteConservative and UnionistChinnor2023
Anne-Marie SimpsonLiberal DemocratsCholsey2023
Jane MurphyConservative and UnionistCholsey2023
Victoria HavalLiberal DemocratsDidcot North East2023
Simon HewerdineIndependent / OtherDidcot North East2023
David RouaneLiberal DemocratsDidcot North East2023
Axel MacdonaldLabour PartyDidcot South2023
Mocky KhanLabour PartyDidcot South2023
Celia WilsonLabour PartyDidcot South2023
Alan ThompsonConservative and UnionistDidcot West2023
Ian SnowdonConservative and UnionistDidcot West2023
Sarah GrayLiberal DemocratsForest Hill & Holton2023
Elizabeth GillespieIndependent / OtherGarsington & Horspath2023
Maggie Filipova-RiversLiberal DemocratsGoring2023
Caroline NewtonConservative and UnionistHaseley Brook2023
Stefan GawrysiakHenley Residents GroupHenleyonthames2023
Kellie HintonHenley Residents GroupHenleyonthames2023
Ken ArlettHenley Residents GroupHenleyonthames2023
Peter DragonettiGreen PartyKidmore End & Whitchurch2023
Sam Casey-RerhayeGreen PartySandford & the Wittenhams2023
David BartholomewConservative and UnionistSonning Common2023
Leigh RawlinsLiberal DemocratsSonning Common2023
David BrethertonLiberal DemocratsThame2023
Pieter-Paul BarkerLiberal DemocratsThame2023
Kate GregoryLiberal DemocratsThame2023
Sue RobertsGreen PartyWallingford2023
George LevyLiberal DemocratsWallingford2023
Anna BadcockConservative and UnionistWatlington2023
Alexandrine KantorLiberal DemocratsWheatley2023
Lorraine HillierConservative and UnionistWoodcote & Rotherfield2023
Jo RobbGreen PartyWoodcote & Rotherfield2023