Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

South Ribble

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2017-18

Conservatives28
Labour18
LibDems2
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
50
Councillors:28 18 2 0 0 0 0 2 0

South Ribble Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Michael HigginsLabour PartyBamber Bridge East2019
David WattsLabour PartyBamber Bridge East2019
Caleb TomlinsonLabour PartyBamber Bridge West2019
Paul FosterLabour PartyBamber Bridge West2019
Harold HancockLiberal DemocratsBroad Oak2019
Linda WoollardConservative and UnionistBroad Oak2019
Matthew TomlinsonLabour PartyBroadfield2019
Michael TitheringtonLabour PartyBroadfield2019
Caroline MoonConservative and UnionistBuckshaw & Worden2019
Alan OgilvieConservative and UnionistBuckshaw & Worden2019
Ian WatkinsonLabour PartyCharnock2019
Elizabeth MawsonLabour PartyCharnock2019
Jim MarshConservative and UnionistCoupe Green & Gregson Lane2019
Warren BennettConservative and UnionistCoupe Green & Gregson Lane2019
Susan SnapeConservative and UnionistEarnshaw Bridge2019
William EvansLabour PartyEarnshaw Bridge2019
Jonathan WoodcockLabour PartyFarington East2019
Paul WhartonIndependent / OtherFarington East2019
Graham WaltonConservative and UnionistFarington West2019
Karen WaltonConservative and UnionistFarington West2019
David SuthersConservative and UnionistHoole2019
John RainsburyConservative and UnionistHoole2019
David HowarthLiberal DemocratsHowick & Priory2019
Rebecca NobletConservative and UnionistHowick & Priory2019
David BirdConservative and UnionistHowick & Priory2019
Derek ForrestLabour PartyLeyland Central2019
Claire HamiltonIndependent / OtherLeyland Central2019
Colin CoultonConservative and UnionistLongton & Hutton West2019
Jon HeskethConservative and UnionistLongton & Hutton West2019
Colin ClarkConservative and UnionistLongton & Hutton West2019
Mrs R N BlowConservative and UnionistLostock Hall2019
Jacqueline MortConservative and UnionistLostock Hall2019
Clifford Hughes MBEConservative and UnionistLostock Hall2019
James PattenLabour PartyMiddleforth2019
Keith MartinLabour PartyMiddleforth2019
David WooldridgeLabour PartyMiddleforth2019
Mary GreenConservative and UnionistMoss Side2019
Michael GreenConservative and UnionistMoss Side2019
Margaret SmithConservative and UnionistNew Longton & Hutton East2019
Phil SmithConservative and UnionistNew Longton & Hutton East2019
Barrie YatesConservative and UnionistSamlesbury & Walton2019
Peter MullineauxConservative and UnionistSamlesbury & Walton2019
Jane BellLabour PartySeven Stars2019
Malcolm DonoghueLabour PartySeven Stars2019
Kenneth JonesLabour PartySt Ambrose2019
Susan Jones JPLabour PartySt Ambrose2019
Barbara NathanConservative and UnionistWalton-le-Dale East2019
Carol ChisholmConservative and UnionistWalton-le-Dale East2019
Michael NelsonConservative and UnionistWalton-le-Dale West2019
Michael NathanConservative and UnionistWalton-le-Dale West2019