Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

South Ribble

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2021-22

Conservatives22
Labour22
LibDems5
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
50
Councillors:22 22 5 0 0 0 0 1 0

South Ribble Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Christine MeliaLabour PartyBamber Bridge East2023
Michael HigginsLabour PartyBamber Bridge East2023
Caleb TomlinsonLabour PartyBamber Bridge West2023
Paul FosterLabour PartyBamber Bridge West2023
Harold HancockLiberal DemocratsBroad Oak2023
Angela TurnerLiberal DemocratsBroad Oak2023
Matthew TomlinsonLabour PartyBroadfield2023
Michael TitheringtonLabour PartyBroadfield2023
Alan OgilvieConservative and UnionistBuckshaw & Worden2023
Caroline MoonConservative and UnionistBuckshaw & Worden2023
Ian WatkinsonLabour PartyCharnock2023
Carol WooldridgeLabour PartyCharnock2023
Jim MarshConservative and UnionistCoupe Green & Gregson Lane2023
Gareth WatsonConservative and UnionistCoupe Green & Gregson Lane2023
Bill EvansLabour PartyEarnshaw Bridge2023
Colin SharplesLabour PartyEarnshaw Bridge2023
Paul Wharton-Hardman JPIndependent / OtherFarington East2023
Jacky AltyLabour PartyFarington East2023
Karen WaltonConservative and UnionistFarington West2023
Stephen ThurlbournConservative and UnionistFarington West2023
David SuthersConservative and UnionistHoole2023
John RainsburyConservative and UnionistHoole2023
David HowarthLiberal DemocratsHowick & Priory2023
Renee BlowLiberal DemocratsHowick & Priory2023
David ShawLiberal DemocratsHowick & Priory2023
Aniela Bylinski GelderLabour PartyLeyland Central2023
Derek ForrestLabour PartyLeyland Central2023
Julie ButteryConservative and UnionistLongton & Hutton West2023
Colin CoultonConservative and UnionistLongton & Hutton West2023
Jon HeskethConservative and UnionistLongton & Hutton West2023
Jacqueline MortConservative and UnionistLostock Hall2023
Matthew TraffordLabour PartyLostock Hall2023
Clifford Hughes MBEConservative and UnionistLostock Hall2023
James FlanneryLabour PartyMiddleforth2023
Keith MartinLabour PartyMiddleforth2023
Will AdamsLabour PartyMiddleforth2023
Mary GreenConservative and UnionistMoss Side2023
Michael GreenConservative and UnionistMoss Side2023
Phil SmithConservative and UnionistNew Longton & Hutton East2023
Margaret SmithConservative and UnionistNew Longton & Hutton East2023
Peter MullineauxConservative and UnionistSamlesbury & Walton2023
Barrie YatesConservative and UnionistSamlesbury & Walton2023
Malcolm DonoghueLabour PartySeven Stars2023
Jane BellLabour PartySeven Stars2023
Susan Jones JPLabour PartySt Ambrose2023
Kath UnsworthLabour PartySt Ambrose2023
Carol ChisholmConservative and UnionistWalton-le-Dale East2023
Chris LomaxLabour PartyWalton-le-Dale East2023
Matt CampbellConservative and UnionistWalton-le-Dale West2023
Damian BrethertonConservative and UnionistWalton-le-Dale West2023