Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

South Staffordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives43
Labour1
UKIP1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
49
Councillors:43 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 0

South Staffordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul FieldhouseConservative and UnionistBilbrook2019
Val ChapmanConservative and UnionistBilbrook2019
Diane HolmesConservative and UnionistBrewood and Coven2019
Wendy SuttonConservative and UnionistBrewood and Coven2019
Joyce BoltonConservative and UnionistBrewood and Coven2019
Steve HollisUK Independence Party (UKIP)Cheslyn Hay North and Saredon2019
Lisa EmeryConservative and UnionistCheslyn Hay North and Saredon2019
Dave LockleyConservative and UnionistCheslyn Hay South2019
Bernard WilliamsConservative and UnionistCheslyn Hay South2019
Matt EwartConservative and UnionistCodsall North2019
Meg BarrowConservative and UnionistCodsall North2019
Robert MarshallConservative and UnionistCodsall South2019
John MichellConservative and UnionistCodsall South2019
David Clifft J.PIndependent / OtherEssington2019
Peter LeverIndependent / OtherEssington2019
Bob CopeIndependent / OtherFeatherstone and Shareshill2019
Henryk LobuczekConservative and UnionistFeatherstone and Shareshill2019
Kath WilliamsConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Landywood2019
Ray PerryConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Landywood2019
Janet JohnsonConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Town2019
Kath PerryConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Town2019
Michael LawrenceConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Town2019
Roger Lees J.PConservative and UnionistHimley and Swindon2019
Jeff AshleyLabour PartyHuntington and Hatherton2019
David WilliamsConservative and UnionistHuntington and Hatherton2019
Henry WilliamsConservative and UnionistKinver2019
Lin HingleyConservative and UnionistKinver2019
Brian Edwards MBEConservative and UnionistKinver2019
Terry MasonConservative and UnionistPattingham and Patshull2019
Len BatesConservative and UnionistPenkridge North East and Acton Trussell2019
Isabel FordConservative and UnionistPenkridge North East and Acton Trussell2019
Christine RavenConservative and UnionistPenkridge South East2019
John RavenConservative and UnionistPenkridge South East2019
Donald CartwrightConservative and UnionistPenkridge West2019
Keith JamesConservative and UnionistPerton Dippons2019
Anthony BourkeIndependent / OtherPerton East2019
Roy MoretonConservative and UnionistPerton Lakeside2019
Nigel CaineConservative and UnionistPerton Lakeside2019
Rita HeseltineConservative and UnionistPerton Lakeside2019
Robert McCardleConservative and UnionistTrysull and Seisdon2019
Brian CoxConservative and UnionistWheaton Aston, Bishopswood and Lapley2019
Roy WrightConservative and UnionistWheaton Aston, Bishopswood and Lapley2019
Barry BondConservative and UnionistWombourne North and Lower Penn2019
Robert ReadeConservative and UnionistWombourne North and Lower Penn2019
Alan HintonConservative and UnionistWombourne North and Lower Penn2019
Reg WilliamsConservative and UnionistWombourne South East2019
Ken UptonConservative and UnionistWombourne South East2019
Mary BondConservative and UnionistWombourne South West2019
Mike Davies MCIATConservative and UnionistWombourne South West2019