Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

South Staffordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives37
Labour1
Greens3
UKIP1
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
49
Councillors:37 1 0 3 1 0 0 7 0

South Staffordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gary BurnettGreen PartyBilbrook2023
Ian SadlerGreen PartyBilbrook2023
Wendy SuttonConservative and UnionistBrewood and Coven2023
Diane HolmesConservative and UnionistBrewood and Coven2023
Joyce BoltonConservative and UnionistBrewood and Coven2023
Steve HollisUK Independence Party (UKIP)Cheslyn Hay North and Saredon2023
Mike BoyleLabour PartyCheslyn Hay North and Saredon2023
Bernard WilliamsConservative and UnionistCheslyn Hay South2023
Dave LockleyConservative and UnionistCheslyn Hay South2023
Matt EwartConservative and UnionistCodsall North2023
Meg BarrowConservative and UnionistCodsall North2023
John MichellConservative and UnionistCodsall South2023
Robert SpencerConservative and UnionistCodsall South2023
Warren FisherIndependent / OtherEssington2023
Christopher SteelIndependent / OtherEssington2023
Frank BeardsmoreIndependent / OtherFeatherstone and Shareshill2023
Bob CopeIndependent / OtherFeatherstone and Shareshill2023
Ray PerryConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Landywood2023
Kath WilliamsConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Landywood2023
Michael LawrenceConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Town2023
Janet JohnsonConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Town2023
Kath PerryConservative and UnionistGreat Wyrley Town2023
Roger Lees J.PConservative and UnionistHimley and Swindon2023
Chris BentonGreen PartyHuntington and Hatherton2023
David WilliamsConservative and UnionistHuntington and Hatherton2023
Henry WilliamsConservative and UnionistKinver2023
Brian Edwards M.B.EConservative and UnionistKinver2023
Lin HingleyConservative and UnionistKinver2023
Terry MasonConservative and UnionistPattingham and Patshull2023
Isabel FordConservative and UnionistPenkridge North East and Acton Trussell2023
Len Bates B.E.MConservative and UnionistPenkridge North East and Acton Trussell2023
John RavenConservative and UnionistPenkridge South East2023
Christine RavenConservative and UnionistPenkridge South East2023
Jo ChapmanConservative and UnionistPenkridge West2023
Philip DavisConservative and UnionistPerton Dippons2023
Anthony BourkeIndependent / OtherPerton East2023
Rita HeseltineConservative and UnionistPerton Lakeside2023
Penny AllenIndependent / OtherPerton Lakeside2023
Nigel CaineIndependent / OtherPerton Lakeside2023
Victoria WilsonConservative and UnionistTrysull and Seisdon2023
Brian CoxConservative and UnionistWheaton Aston, Bishopswood and Lapley2023
Ve JacksonConservative and UnionistWheaton Aston, Bishopswood and Lapley2023
Robert ReadeConservative and UnionistWombourne North and Lower Penn2023
Dan KinseyConservative and UnionistWombourne North and Lower Penn2023
Barry BondConservative and UnionistWombourne North and Lower Penn2023
Reg WilliamsConservative and UnionistWombourne South East2023
Ken UptonConservative and UnionistWombourne South East2023
Mike DaviesConservative and UnionistWombourne South West2023
Vincent MerrickConservative and UnionistWombourne South West2023