Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Tonbridge and Malling

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives48
LibDems4
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
54
Councillors:48 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 0

Tonbridge and Malling Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Michael BaseConservative and UnionistAylesford North and Walderslade2019
Mrs Sandra Hall BAConservative and UnionistAylesford North and Walderslade2019
Allan SullivanConservative and UnionistAylesford North and Walderslade2019
Steve HammondConservative and UnionistAylesford South2019
Trevor WalkerConservative and UnionistAylesford South2019
Mike TaylorIndependent / OtherBorough Green and Long Mill2019
Tim ShawIndependent / OtherBorough Green and Long Mill2019
Steve PerryConservative and UnionistBorough Green and Long Mill2019
Roger DaltonConservative and UnionistBurham and Wouldham2019
Dave Davis CEng FICEConservative and UnionistBurham and Wouldham2019
Mark DavisConservative and UnionistCage Green2019
Nicolas Heslop BAConservative and UnionistCage Green2019
Vivian BransonConservative and UnionistCastle2019
Owen Baldock MIETConservative and UnionistCastle2019
Tom CannonConservative and UnionistDitton2019
Ben WalkerConservative and UnionistDitton2019
Mrs Ann KempConservative and UnionistDowns and Mereworth2019
Matthew BalfourConservative and UnionistDowns and Mereworth2019
Daniel MarkhamConservative and UnionistEast Malling2019
Roger RoudLiberal DemocratsEast Malling2019
Miss Janet SergisonConservative and UnionistHadlow and East Peckham2019
Mrs Jill AndersonConservative and UnionistHadlow and East Peckham2019
Howard RogersConservative and UnionistHadlow and East Peckham2019
Tom Edmondston-Low BAConservative and UnionistHigham2019
Frixos TombolisConservative and UnionistHigham2019
Christopher SmithConservative and UnionistHildenborough2019
Mark RhodesConservative and UnionistHildenborough2019
David CureConservative and UnionistJudd2019
Peter BoltConservative and UnionistJudd2019
Lee O'TooleConservative and UnionistKings Hill2019
Mrs Sarah BarkerConservative and UnionistKings Hill2019
Piers MontagueConservative and UnionistKings Hill2019
Mike Parry-WallerConservative and UnionistLarkfield North2019
Mrs Trudy DeanLiberal DemocratsLarkfield North2019
Timothy BishopLiberal DemocratsLarkfield South2019
Mrs Anita Oakley MA BALiberal DemocratsLarkfield South2019
Jon BottenConservative and UnionistMedway2019
Benjamin ElksConservative and UnionistMedway2019
Russell Lancaster BAConservative and UnionistMedway2019
David LettingtonConservative and UnionistSnodland East and Ham Hill2019
Mrs Sue BellConservative and UnionistSnodland East and Ham Hill2019
Steven King BScConservative and UnionistSnodland West and Holborough Lakes2019
David KeeleyConservative and UnionistSnodland West and Holborough Lakes2019
Mrs Barbara BrownConservative and UnionistSnodland West and Holborough Lakes2019
Mrs Pam BatesConservative and UnionistTrench2019
Georgina ThomasConservative and UnionistTrench2019
Sarah Spence BA PGDipConservative and UnionistVauxhall2019
Mrs Maria Heslop BA PGCEConservative and UnionistVauxhall2019
Simon JesselConservative and UnionistWateringbury2019
Brian LukerConservative and UnionistWest Malling and Leybourne2019
Mrs Sasha LuckConservative and UnionistWest Malling and Leybourne2019
Miss Sophie ShrubsoleConservative and UnionistWest Malling and Leybourne2019
Martin CoffinConservative and UnionistWrotham, Ightham and Stansted2019
Robin BettsConservative and UnionistWrotham, Ightham and Stansted2019