Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Uttlesford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityIND
Current ControlIND

2021-22

Conservatives5
LibDems5
Greens3
Ind/Others
26
TOTAL
39
Councillors:5 0 5 3 0 0 0 26 0

Uttlesford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
James de VriesResidents for UttlesfordAshdon2023
Geof DriscollResidents for UttlesfordBroad Oak & the Hallingburys2023
Neil ReeveResidents for UttlesfordBroad Oak & the Hallingburys2023
Edward OliverConservative and UnionistClavering2023
Stewart LuckResidents for UttlesfordDebden & Wimbish2023
Garry LeCountResidents for UttlesfordElsenham & Henham2023
Petrina LeesResidents for UttlesfordElsenham & Henham2023
John EvansResidents for UttlesfordFelsted & Stebbing2023
Sandi MerifieldResidents for UttlesfordFelsted & Stebbing2023
Christian CriscioneConservative and UnionistFlitch Green & Little Dunmow2023
Louise PepperResidents for UttlesfordGreat Dunmow North2023
Alexander ArmstrongResidents for UttlesfordGreat Dunmow North2023
Patrick LavelleResidents for UttlesfordGreat Dunmow South & Barnston2023
Rod JonesResidents for UttlesfordGreat Dunmow South & Barnston2023
Colin DayResidents for UttlesfordGreat Dunmow South & Barnston2023
Mark LemonConservative and UnionistHatfield Heath2023
Susan BarkerConservative and UnionistHigh Easter & the Rodings2023
Richard PavittIndependent / OtherLittlebury, Chesterford & Wenden Lofts2023
Neil GregoryIndependent / OtherLittlebury, Chesterford & Wenden Lofts2023
Judy EmanuelResidents for UttlesfordNewport2023
Neil HargreavesResidents for UttlesfordNewport2023
Barbara LightGreen PartySaffron Walden Audley2023
Deryk EkeResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden Audley2023
Richard FreemanResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden Castle2023
Heather AskerResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden Castle2023
Arthur CooteResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden Shire2023
John LodgeResidents for UttlesfordSaffron Walden Shire2023
Paul FairhurstGreen PartySaffron Walden Shire2023
Geoffrey SellLiberal DemocratsStansted North2023
Alan DeanLiberal DemocratsStansted North2023
Ayub KhanLiberal DemocratsStansted South & Birchanger2023
Melvin CatonLiberal DemocratsStansted South & Birchanger2023
Janice LoughlinLiberal DemocratsStort Valley2023
Vere IshamGreen PartyTakeley2023
Geoff BagnallResidents for UttlesfordTakeley2023
Maggie SuttonResidents for UttlesfordTakeley2023
Martin FoleyIndependent / OtherThaxted & the Eastons2023
Mike TaylerIndependent / OtherThaxted & the Eastons2023
George SmithConservative and UnionistThe Sampfords2023