Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Warwick

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/IND

2017-18

Conservatives31
Labour9
LibDems2
Greens1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
46
Councillors:31 9 2 1 0 0 0 3 0

Warwick Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Rowena Ann HillConservative and UnionistAbbey2019
Mr George Reginald Illingworth T.DConservative and UnionistAbbey2019
Mr Michael Francis Coker MBEConservative and UnionistAbbey2019
Mr Peter WhitingConservative and UnionistArden2019
Sue Gallagher J.PConservative and UnionistArden2019
Mr Noel ButlerConservative and UnionistAylesford2019
Mr Martyn AshfordConservative and UnionistAylesford2019
Mr Andrew John William DayConservative and UnionistBishop's Tachbrook2019
Kristie NaimoLabour PartyBrunswick2019
Mr Ian DavisonGreen PartyBrunswick2019
Mr Alan Bertrand RheadConservative and UnionistBudbrooke2019
Mr Peter PhillipsConservative and UnionistBudbrooke2019
Mrs Caroline EvettsConservative and UnionistClarendon2019
Mrs Jane Margaret KnightLabour PartyClarendon2019
Mr Alan BoadLiberal DemocratsCrown2019
Stef ParkinsLabour PartyCrown2019
Mr Richard George EdgingtonConservative and UnionistEmscote2019
Jacqueline D'ArcyLabour PartyEmscote2019
Barbara WeedLabour PartyLeam2019
Mr Colin QuinneyLabour PartyLeam2019
Mr Gordon CainConservative and UnionistManor2019
Mrs Amanda StevensConservative and UnionistManor2019
Mr William Lyell GiffordLiberal DemocratsMilverton2019
Miss Hayley GraingerConservative and UnionistMilverton2019
Mr Neale Murphy J.PConservative and UnionistMyton & Heathcote2019
Mary NooneConservative and UnionistMyton & Heathcote2019
Mr Daniel HoweConservative and UnionistNewbold2019
Mr Andrew James ThompsonConservative and UnionistNewbold2019
Mr David John ShiltonConservative and UnionistPark Hill2019
Mrs Felicity Gena BunkerConservative and UnionistPark Hill2019
Mr Andrew James MobbsConservative and UnionistPark Hill2019
Mr Michael DoodyConservative and UnionistRadford Semele2019
Mr Terry MorrisConservative and UnionistSaltisford2019
Mr John-Paul BromleyLabour PartySaltisford2019
Mr Richard Ivor Graham DaviesConservative and UnionistSt. John's2019
Mrs Patricia Cain J.PConservative and UnionistSt. John's2019
Mr John Anthony CookeConservative and UnionistSt. John's2019
Mrs Pamela RedfordConservative and UnionistStoneleigh & Cubbington2019
Mr Trevor WrightConservative and UnionistStoneleigh & Cubbington2019
Mr John Thomas BarrottLabour PartySydenham2019
Mr Balvinder Singh GillLabour PartySydenham2019
Mr Robert MargraveWhitnash Residents AssociationWhitnash2019
Mrs Judith Ann FalpWhitnash Residents AssociationWhitnash2019
Mr Tony HeathWhitnash Residents AssociationWhitnash2019
Mr Stephen Paul CrossConservative and UnionistWoodloes2019
Moira-Ann GraingerConservative and UnionistWoodloes2019