Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Waveney

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewMerged with Suffolk Coastal to form East Suffolk from 2019
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives26
Labour17
Greens1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
48
Councillors:26 17 0 1 0 0 0 4 0

Waveney Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Christopher PuntConservative and UnionistBeccles North2019
Graham ElliottGreen PartyBeccles North2019
Caroline ToppingConservative and UnionistBeccles South2019
Graham CatchpoleConservative and UnionistBeccles South2019
Alison CackettConservative and UnionistBlything2019
Simon WoodsConservative and UnionistBungay2019
John GroomConservative and UnionistBungay2019
Frank MortimerConservative and UnionistCarlton2019
Trish MortimerConservative and UnionistCarlton2019
Kathleen GrantConservative and UnionistCarlton Colville2019
Jenny CeresaConservative and UnionistCarlton Colville2019
Paul LightConservative and UnionistCarlton Colville2019
Stephen ArdleyIndependent / OtherGunton and Corton2019
Mary RuddConservative and UnionistGunton and Corton2019
Letitia SmithConservative and UnionistHalesworth2019
Tony GoldsonConservative and UnionistHalesworth2019
Jedda SmithLabour PartyHarbour2019
Janet CraigLabour PartyHarbour2019
Tom ReynoldsLabour PartyHarbour2019
Bruce ProvanConservative and UnionistKessingland2019
Alan GreenLabour PartyKessingland2019
June FordLabour PartyKirkley2019
Malcolm PitchersLabour PartyKirkley2019
Steve LoganLabour PartyKirkley2019
Paul AshdownConservative and UnionistLothingland2019
Keith PatienceLabour PartyNormanston2019
Rob NeilIndependent / OtherNormanston2019
Tess GandyLabour PartyNormanston2019
Jane MurrayLabour PartyOulton2019
Edward BackConservative and UnionistOulton2019
Colin LawConservative and UnionistOulton Broad2019
Mike BarnardConservative and UnionistOulton Broad2019
Louise GoochLabour PartyPakefield2019
Ian GrahamLabour PartyPakefield2019
Sonia BarkerLabour PartyPakefield2019
Sue AllenConservative and UnionistSouthwold and Reydon2019
Michael LaddConservative and UnionistSouthwold and Reydon2019
Malcolm CherryLabour PartySt. Margarets2019
Louisa Harris-LoganLabour PartySt. Margarets2019
Lewis NichollsLabour PartySt. Margarets2019
David RitchieConservative and UnionistThe Saints2019
Kevin SpringallConservative and UnionistWainford2019
Nick WebbIndependent / OtherWhitton2019
Yvonne CherryLabour PartyWhitton2019
Sarah WebbIndependent / OtherWhitton2019
Norman BrooksConservative and UnionistWorlingham2019
Mark BeeConservative and UnionistWorlingham2019
Craig RivettConservative and UnionistWrentham2019