Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wychavon

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives35
LibDems6
Greens2
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
45
Councillors:35 0 6 2 0 0 0 2 0

Wychavon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mark GoodgeIndependent / OtherBadsey2023
Emma StokesConservative and UnionistBengeworth2023
Martin KingConservative and UnionistBengeworth2023
Margaret RowleyLiberal DemocratsBowbrook2023
Adrian HardmanConservative and UnionistBredon2023
Aaron PowellConservative and UnionistBretforton and Offenham2023
Nigel RobinsonIndependent / OtherBroadway and Wickhamford2023
Elizabeth Eyre BEMConservative and UnionistBroadway and Wickhamford2023
Laurence SmithConservative and UnionistDodderhill2023
Mark WardConservative and UnionistDrakes Broughton2023
John HartleyConservative and UnionistDroitwich Spa Central2023
Eric BowdenConservative and UnionistDroitwich Spa East2023
Alex SintonConservative and UnionistDroitwich Spa East2023
Richard MorrisConservative and UnionistDroitwich Spa South East2023
John GradyConservative and UnionistDroitwich Spa South East2023
David MorrisConservative and UnionistDroitwich Spa South West2023
Matthew HartleyConservative and UnionistDroitwich Spa South West2023
George DuffyConservative and UnionistDroitwich Spa West2023
Jennifer ChaudryConservative and UnionistDroitwich Spa West2023
Ron DavisConservative and UnionistEckington2023
Emma KearseyConservative and UnionistElmley Castle and Somerville2023
Peter GriffithsConservative and UnionistEvesham North2023
Robert RaphaelConservative and UnionistEvesham North2023
Julie TuckerGreen PartyEvesham South2023
Ed CohenGreen PartyEvesham South2023
Tony RowleyConservative and UnionistFladbury2023
Ged BearcroftConservative and UnionistGreat Hampton2023
Stephen BatemanConservative and UnionistHartlebury2023
Bradley ThomasConservative and UnionistHarvington and Norton2023
Thomas Havemann-MartConservative and UnionistHoneybourne and Pebworth2023
Audrey SteelConservative and UnionistInkberrow2023
David WilkinsonConservative and UnionistInkberrow2023
Frances SmithConservative and UnionistLittle Hampton2023
Andrew DykeConservative and UnionistLittle Hampton2023
Nicolas WrightConservative and UnionistLovett and North Claines2023
Tony MillerConservative and UnionistLovett and North Claines2023
Rob AdamsConservative and UnionistNorton and Whittington2023
Christopher DayConservative and UnionistOmbersley2023
Dan BoatrightLiberal DemocratsPershore2023
Charles TuckerLiberal DemocratsPershore2023
Carolyn HarfordLiberal DemocratsPershore2023
Liz TuckerLiberal DemocratsPinvin2023
Adrian DarbyLiberal DemocratsSouth Bredon Hill2023
Richard LasotaConservative and UnionistThe Littletons2023
Linda RobinsonConservative and UnionistUpton Snodsbury2023