Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wycombe

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewMerged into Bucks UA in 2020.
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives49
Labour6
LibDems1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
60
Councillors:49 6 1 0 0 0 0 4 0

Wycombe Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lesley Clarke OBEConservative and UnionistAbbey2020
Mahboob Hussain JPConservative and UnionistAbbey2020
Alan HillConservative and UnionistAbbey2020
Carl EtholenConservative and UnionistBledlow and Bradenham2020
Matthew DavyConservative and UnionistBooker and Cressex2020
Brian PearceIndependent / OtherBooker and Cressex2020
Tony LeeConservative and UnionistBourne End-cum-Hedsor2020
Mike AppleyardConservative and UnionistBourne End-cum-Hedsor2020
Muhammad Abdullah HashmiLabour PartyBowerdean2020
Rafiq RajaLabour PartyBowerdean2020
Ian McEnnisConservative and UnionistChiltern Rise2020
Jean TeesdaleConservative and UnionistChiltern Rise2020
Khalil AhmedLabour PartyDisraeli2020
Maz HussainConservative and UnionistDisraeli2020
Paul TurnerConservative and UnionistDownley and Plomer Hill2020
Wendy MallenConservative and UnionistDownley and Plomer Hill2020
David JohncockConservative and UnionistFlackwell Heath and Little Marlow2020
John SavageConservative and UnionistFlackwell Heath and Little Marlow2020
David WatsonConservative and UnionistFlackwell Heath and Little Marlow2020
Audrey JonesConservative and UnionistGreater Hughenden2020
Steve BroadbentConservative and UnionistGreater Hughenden2020
David CarrollConservative and UnionistGreater Hughenden2020
Mark HarrisConservative and UnionistGreater Marlow2020
Dominic BarnesConservative and UnionistGreater Marlow2020
Chris WhiteheadConservative and UnionistHambleden Valley2020
Hugh McCarthyConservative and UnionistHazlemere North2020
Ron GaffneyConservative and UnionistHazlemere North2020
Catherine OliverConservative and UnionistHazlemere South2020
Richard NewmanConservative and UnionistHazlemere South2020
Clive HarrissConservative and UnionistIcknield2020
Graham Peart BEMConservative and UnionistLacey Green, Speen and the Hampdens2020
Roger WilsonConservative and UnionistMarlow North and West2020
Neil MarshallConservative and UnionistMarlow North and West2020
Alex CollingwoodConservative and UnionistMarlow North and West2020
Richard ScottConservative and UnionistMarlow South East2020
Suzanne BrownConservative and UnionistMarlow South East2020
Andrea BaughanEast Wycombe Independent PartyMicklefield2020
Matt KnightEast Wycombe Independent PartyMicklefield2020
Mohammed AsifLabour PartyOakridge and Castlefield2020
Sebert GrahamLabour PartyOakridge and Castlefield2020
Mohammed HanifLabour PartyOakridge and Castlefield2020
Marten ClarkeConservative and UnionistRyemead2020
Ray FarmerLiberal DemocratsRyemead2020
Nigel TeesdaleConservative and UnionistSands2020
Zia AhmedConservative and UnionistSands2020
Saeed SaddiqueConservative and UnionistStokenchurch and Radnage2020
Shade AdohConservative and UnionistStokenchurch and Radnage2020
Tony GreenConservative and UnionistTerriers and Amersham Hill2020
Arif HussainConservative and UnionistTerriers and Amersham Hill2020
Sarfaraz Khan RajaConservative and UnionistTerriers and Amersham Hill2020
David KnightsConservative and UnionistThe Risboroughs2020
Gary HallConservative and UnionistThe Risboroughs2020
Alan TurnerConservative and UnionistThe Risboroughs2020
Julia AdeyConservative and UnionistThe Wooburns2020
Julia LangleyConservative and UnionistThe Wooburns2020
Harry BullConservative and UnionistTotteridge2020
Julia WassellEast Wycombe Independent PartyTotteridge2020
Lawrence WoodConservative and UnionistTylers Green and Loudwater2020
David Shakespeare OBEConservative and UnionistTylers Green and Loudwater2020
Katrina WoodConservative and UnionistTylers Green and Loudwater2020