Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Wyre

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives37
Labour8
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
50
Councillors:37 8 0 0 0 0 0 5 0

Wyre Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Emma EllisonConservative and UnionistBourne2023
Howard BallardConservative and UnionistBourne2023
Holly SwalesLabour PartyBourne2023
Peter Le MarinelConservative and UnionistBreck2023
David HendersonConservative and UnionistBreck2023
Elizabeth WebsterConservative and UnionistBrock with Catterall2023
Shaun TurnerConservative and UnionistBrock with Catterall2023
John IbisonConservative and UnionistCalder2023
Michael VincentConservative and UnionistCarleton2023
Tom InghamConservative and UnionistCarleton2023
Rita AmosConservative and UnionistCleveleys Park2023
Ian AmosConservative and UnionistCleveleys Park2023
Lady Dulcie AtkinsConservative and UnionistGarstang2023
Sir Robert AtkinsConservative and UnionistGarstang2023
Alice CollinsonConservative and UnionistGarstang2023
Peter CartridgeConservative and UnionistGreat Eccleston2023
Sue CatterallConservative and UnionistGreat Eccleston2023
Lynne BowenConservative and UnionistHambleton & Stalmine2023
Julie RobinsonConservative and UnionistHambleton & Stalmine2023
Barry BirchConservative and UnionistHardhorn with High Cross2023
Simon BridgeConservative and UnionistHardhorn with High Cross2023
Roger BerryConservative and UnionistHardhorn with High Cross2023
David WalmsleyConservative and UnionistJubilee2023
Rob FailLabour PartyJubilee2023
Paul EllisonConservative and UnionistMarsh Mill2023
Lynn WalmsleyConservative and UnionistMarsh Mill2023
Ann TurnerConservative and UnionistMarsh Mill2023
Paul LongtonLabour PartyMount2023
Mary StirzakerLabour PartyMount2023
Christine SmithLabour PartyPark2023
David O’NeillIndependent / OtherPark2023
Colette FairbanksIndependent / OtherPharos2023
Rachel GeorgeIndependent / OtherPharos2023
Andrea KayConservative and UnionistPheasant's Wood2023
Graham HoldenConservative and UnionistPilling2023
Paul MoonConservative and UnionistPreesall2023
Phil OrmeConservative and UnionistPreesall2023
Andrew CropperConservative and UnionistPreesall2023
Lorraine BeaversLabour PartyRossall2023
David GerrardIndependent / OtherRossall2023
Cheryl RaynorLabour PartyRossall2023
Matthew VincentConservative and UnionistStanah2023
Kenneth MintoConservative and UnionistStanah2023
Lesley McKayConservative and UnionistTithebarn2023
Colette BirchConservative and UnionistTithebarn2023
Callum BaxterConservative and UnionistVictoria & Norcross2023
Alan VincentConservative and UnionistVictoria & Norcross2023
Huw WilliamsIndependent / OtherWarren2023
Craig ArmstrongLabour PartyWarren2023
Jonny LeechConservative and UnionistWyresdale2023