Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Oxford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewBoundary changes 2020. One-off all-up.
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Labour34
LibDems9
Greens3
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
48
Councillors:0 34 9 3 0 0 0 2 0

Oxford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tanagra Nala-HartleyLabour PartyBarton & Sandhills2022
Mike RowleyLabour PartyBarton & Sandhills2024
Diko BlackingsLabour PartyBlackbird Leys2022
Rae HumberstoneLabour PartyBlackbird Leys2024
Lizzie DigginsLabour PartyCarfax & Jericho2022
Alexander HollingsworthLabour PartyCarfax & Jericho2024
Mark LygoLabour PartyChurchill2022
Susan BrownLabour PartyChurchill2024
Paula DunneLabour PartyCowley2022
Mohammed LatifLabour PartyCowley2024
Andrew GantLiberal DemocratsCutteslowe & Sunnymead2022
Laurence FoulweatherLiberal DemocratsCutteslowe & Sunnymead2024
Lucy PeggGreen PartyDonnington2022
Evin AbrishamiLabour PartyDonnington2024
Mohammed Altaf-KhanLiberal DemocratsHeadington2022
Christopher SmowtonLiberal DemocratsHeadington2024
Nigel ChapmanLabour PartyHeadington Hill & Northway2022
Barbara CoyneLabour PartyHeadington Hill & Northway2024
Marie TidballLabour PartyHinksey Park2022
Naomi WaiteLabour PartyHinksey Park2024
Imogen ThomasLabour PartyHolywell2022
Edward MundyLabour PartyHolywell2024
Nadine Bely-SummersLabour PartyLittlemore2022
Tiago CoraisLabour PartyLittlemore2024
Linda SmithLabour PartyLye Valley2022
Ajaz RehmanLabour PartyLye Valley2024
Mary ClarksonLabour PartyMarston2022
Mick HainesIndependent / OtherMarston2024
Duncan HallLabour PartyNorthfield Brook2022
Hosnieh Djafari-MarbiniLabour PartyNorthfield Brook2024
Susanna PresselLabour PartyOsney & St Thomas2022
Colin CookLabour PartyOsney & St Thomas2024
Roz SmithLiberal DemocratsQuarry & Risinghurst2022
Chewe MunkongeLabour PartyQuarry & Risinghurst2024
Shaista AzizLabour PartyRose Hill & Iffley2022
Edward TurnerLabour PartyRose Hill & Iffley2024
Tom HayesLabour PartySt Clement's2022
Jemima HuntLabour PartySt Clement's2024
Chris JarvisGreen PartySt Mary's2022
Dick WolffGreen PartySt Mary's2024
Tom Landell MillsLiberal DemocratsSummertown2022
Katherine MilesLiberal DemocratsSummertown2024
Lubna ArshadLabour PartyTemple Cowley2022
Saj MalikIndependent / OtherTemple Cowley2024
James FryLabour PartyWalton Manor2022
Ann UptonLabour PartyWalton Manor2024
Steve GoddardLiberal DemocratsWolvercote2022
Liz WadeLiberal DemocratsWolvercote2024