Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Basingstoke and Deane

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewAll 54 wards up in 2021, then back to thirds.
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives31
Labour21
LibDems7
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:31 21 7 0 0 0 0 1 0

Basingstoke and Deane Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sven GodesenConservative and UnionistBasing2020
Onnalee CubittConservative and UnionistBasing2020
Paul GaskellConservative and UnionistBasing2020
Warwick LovegroveLiberal DemocratsBaughurst and Tadley North2020
Michael BoundLiberal DemocratsBaughurst and Tadley North2020
Venetia RowlandConservative and UnionistBramley and Sherfield2020
Nicholas RobinsonConservative and UnionistBramley and Sherfield2020
Mark TaylorLabour PartyBrighton Hill North2020
Andy KonieczkoLiberal DemocratsBrighton Hill North2020
Kim TaylorLabour PartyBrighton Hill South2020
Andrew McCormickLabour PartyBrighton Hill South2020
Jack CousensLabour PartyBrookvale and Kings Furlong2020
Michael WestbrookLabour PartyBrookvale and Kings Furlong2020
Stephanie GrantLabour PartyBuckskin2020
Tony JonesLabour PartyBuckskin2020
Graham FalconerConservative and UnionistBurghclere, Highclere and St Mary Bourne2020
John IzettConservative and UnionistBurghclere, Highclere and St Mary Bourne2020
Elaine StillConservative and UnionistChineham2020
Laura EdwardsConservative and UnionistChineham2020
Paul MillerConservative and UnionistChineham2020
Clive SandersConservative and UnionistEast Woodhay2020
Gavin JamesLiberal DemocratsEastrop2020
Ryan HicklingLiberal DemocratsEastrop2020
Ronald HusseyLiberal DemocratsGrove2020
John McKayLiberal DemocratsGrove2020
Rebecca BeanConservative and UnionistHatch Warren and Beggarwood2020
Terri ReidConservative and UnionistHatch Warren and Beggarwood2020
Dan PuttyConservative and UnionistHatch Warren and Beggarwood2020
Hayley EachusConservative and UnionistKempshott2020
Anne CourtConservative and UnionistKempshott2020
Tony CaponConservative and UnionistKempshott2020
Clare KinnearConservative and UnionistKingsclere2020
Ken RhatiganConservative and UnionistKingsclere2020
Laura JamesLabour PartyNorden2020
Paul HarveyLabour PartyNorden2020
Carolyn WooldridgeLabour PartyNorden2020
Hannah GoldingConservative and UnionistOakley and North Waltham2020
Stuart FrostConservative and UnionistOakley and North Waltham2020
Diane TaylorConservative and UnionistOakley and North Waltham2020
Colin PhillimoreLabour PartyOverton, Laverstoke and Steventon2020
Ian TilburyBasingstoke & Deane IndependentsOverton, Laverstoke and Steventon2020
Simon MahaffeyConservative and UnionistPamber and Silchester2020
Roger GardinerConservative and UnionistPamber and Silchester2020
Janet WestbrookLabour PartyPopley East2020
David PotterLabour PartyPopley East2020
Jane FrankumLabour PartyPopley West2020
Paul FrankumLabour PartyPopley West2020
Simon BoundConservative and UnionistRooksdown2020
Tristan RobinsonConservative and UnionistSherborne St. John2020
Colin ReganLabour PartySouth Ham2020
Sean KeatingLabour PartySouth Ham2020
Gary WattsLabour PartySouth Ham2020
Jenny VauxConservative and UnionistTadley Central2020
Kerri CarruthersConservative and UnionistTadley South2020
David LeeksConservative and UnionistTadley South2020
Mark RuffellConservative and UnionistUpton Grey and The Candovers2020
Dave GeorgeConservative and UnionistWhitchurch2020
Chloe AshfieldLabour PartyWhitchurch2020
Angie FreemanLabour PartyWinklebury2020
Ruth CooperLabour PartyWinklebury2020