Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Brentwood

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour3
LibDems13
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
37
Councillors:20 3 13 0 0 0 0 1 0

Brentwood Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mark Robert LewisLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North2023
Alison FulcherLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North2020
Philip MynottLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North2022
Julie MorrisseyLabour PartyBrentwood South2020
Tim Nicholas BarrettLabour PartyBrentwood South2023
Gareth BarrettLabour PartyBrentwood South2022
Dominic NaylorLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West2022
Sarah Katherine ClokeLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West2023
Karen ChilversLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West2020
Roger McCheyneConservative and UnionistBrizes and Doddinghurst2020
Keith ParkerConservative and UnionistBrizes and Doddinghurst2022
Cliff PoppyConservative and UnionistBrizes and Doddinghurst2023
Maria Angela PearsonConservative and UnionistHerongate, Ingrave and West Horndon2023
Catherine TierneyConservative and UnionistHerongate, Ingrave and West Horndon2022
Charles NolanConservative and UnionistHutton Central2022
John KerslakeConservative and UnionistHutton Central2020
Olivia SandersConservative and UnionistHutton East2022
Chris HossackConservative and UnionistHutton East2023
Sandy TannerConservative and UnionistHutton North2023
Louise McKinlayConservative and UnionistHutton North2020
Roger HirstConservative and UnionistHutton South2022
Mark ReadConservative and UnionistHutton South2020
Thomas BridgeConservative and UnionistIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing2020
Jon ClokeConservative and UnionistIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing2022
Noelle HonesConservative and UnionistIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing2023
David KendallLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch2020
Barry AspinellLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch2022
Vicky DaviesLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch2023
James TumbridgeConservative and UnionistShenfield2020
Jan PoundConservative and UnionistShenfield2022
Andrew Charles FrydLiberal DemocratsShenfield2023
Thomas McLarenConservative and UnionistSouth Weald2022
Roger KeebleIndependent / OtherTipps Cross2020
Peter JakobssonConservative and UnionistTipps Cross2023
Nigel ClarkeLiberal DemocratsWarley2020
MarkHaighLiberal DemocratsWarley2022
Jason Joseph LaplainLiberal DemocratsWarley2023