Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Broxbourne

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives27
Labour3
TOTAL
30
Councillors:27 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Broxbourne Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul MasonConservative and UnionistBroxbourne and Hoddesdon South2023
Sherrie McDaidConservative and UnionistBroxbourne and Hoddesdon South2022
David HollidayConservative and UnionistBroxbourne and Hoddesdon South2024
Mike IszattConservative and UnionistCheshunt North2022
Penny SoterisConservative and UnionistCheshunt North2023
Linda RussellConservative and UnionistCheshunt North2024
Carol CrumpConservative and UnionistCheshunt South and Theobalds2024
Siobhan MonaghanConservative and UnionistCheshunt South and Theobalds2022
Tony SiracusaConservative and UnionistCheshunt South and Theobalds2023
Giles HallConservative and UnionistFlamstead End2022
Dee HartConservative and UnionistFlamstead End2024
Paul SeebyConservative and UnionistFlamstead End2023
Mark Mills-BishopConservative and UnionistGoffs Oak2022
Peter MouleConservative and UnionistGoffs Oak2023
Pierce ConnollyConservative and UnionistGoffs Oak2024
Keith BrownConservative and UnionistHoddesdon North2024
Lyn WhiteConservative and UnionistHoddesdon North2022
Steve WortleyConservative and UnionistHoddesdon North2023
Ken AylingConservative and UnionistHoddesdon Town and Rye Park2024
Aran BanksConservative and UnionistHoddesdon Town and Rye Park2023
Andreas PayneConservative and UnionistHoddesdon Town and Rye Park2022
Yvonne MobbsConservative and UnionistRosedale and Bury Green2022
Martin GreensmythConservative and UnionistRosedale and Bury Green2023
Peter ChorleyConservative and UnionistRosedale and Bury Green2024
Selina NorgroveLabour PartyWaltham Cross2023
Sean WatersLabour PartyWaltham Cross2024
Carol BowmanLabour PartyWaltham Cross2022
Gordon NicholsonConservative and UnionistWormley and Turnford2023
David TaylorConservative and UnionistWormley and Turnford2022
Lewis CockingConservative and UnionistWormley and Turnford2024