Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Cherwell

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives31
Labour9
LibDems3
Greens1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
48
Councillors:31 9 3 1 0 0 0 4 0

Cherwell Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike BishopConservative and UnionistAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote2023
Andrew McHughConservative and UnionistAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote2022
Adam NeilConservative and UnionistAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote2024
Kieron MallonConservative and UnionistBanbury Calthorpe and Easington2024
Colin ClarkeConservative and UnionistBanbury Calthorpe and Easington2023
Tony MephamConservative and UnionistBanbury Calthorpe and Easington2022
Matthew HodgsonLabour PartyBanbury Cross and Neithrop2024
Cassi PerryLabour PartyBanbury Cross and Neithrop2022
Hannah BanfieldLabour PartyBanbury Cross and Neithrop2023
Andrew BeereLabour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown2024
Perran MoonLabour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown2023
Shaida HussainLabour PartyBanbury Grimsbury and Hightown2022
Tony IlottConservative and UnionistBanbury Hardwick2022
John DonaldsonConservative and UnionistBanbury Hardwick2024
Nathan BignellConservative and UnionistBanbury Hardwick2023
Barry RichardsLabour PartyBanbury Ruscote2022
Sean WoodcockLabour PartyBanbury Ruscote2023
Mark CherryLabour PartyBanbury Ruscote2024
Sandy DallimoreConservative and UnionistBicester East2024
Tom WallisConservative and UnionistBicester East2022
Richard MouldConservative and UnionistBicester East2023
Lynn PrattConservative and UnionistBicester North and Caversfield2024
Jason SlaymakerConservative and UnionistBicester North and Caversfield2023
Nicholas MawerConservative and UnionistBicester North and Caversfield2022
Dan SamesConservative and UnionistBicester South and Ambrosden2024
Lucinda WingConservative and UnionistBicester South and Ambrosden2022
Nick CotterIndependent / OtherBicester South and Ambrosden2023
John BroadIndependent / OtherBicester West2022
Les SibleyIndependent / OtherBicester West2024
Fraser WebsterIndependent / OtherBicester West2023
Douglas WebbConservative and UnionistCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton2023
Phil ChapmanConservative and UnionistCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton2022
George ReynoldsConservative and UnionistCropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton2024
Bryn WilliamsConservative and UnionistDeddington2024
Hugo BrownConservative and UnionistDeddington2023
Mike Kerford-ByrnesConservative and UnionistDeddington2022
Patrick ClarkeConservative and UnionistFringford and Heyfords2024
Ian CorkinConservative and UnionistFringford and Heyfords2023
Barry WoodConservative and UnionistFringford and Heyfords2022
Carmen GriffithsConservative and UnionistKidlington East2022
Ian MiddletonGreen PartyKidlington East2023
Maurice BillingtonConservative and UnionistKidlington East2024
Conrad CopelandLiberal DemocratsKidlington West2022
Dorothy WalkerLiberal DemocratsKidlington West2024
Katherine TysonLiberal DemocratsKidlington West2023
David HughesConservative and UnionistLaunton and Otmoor2022
Simon HollandConservative and UnionistLaunton and Otmoor2024
Timothy Hallchurch MBEConservative and UnionistLaunton and Otmoor2023