Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Colchester

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/IND

2021-22

Conservatives23
Labour11
LibDems12
Greens2
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
51
Councillors:23 11 12 2 0 0 0 3 0

Colchester Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dave HarrisLabour PartyBerechurch2024
Chris PearsonLabour PartyBerechurch2023
Martyn WarnesLabour PartyBerechurch2022
Steph NissenGreen PartyCastle2024
Simon CrowConservative and UnionistCastle2022
Mark GoacherGreen PartyCastle2023
Tina BourneLabour PartyGreenstead2022
Julie YoungLabour PartyGreenstead2024
Tim YoungLabour PartyGreenstead2023
Beverley OxfordIndependent / OtherHighwoods2023
Gerard OxfordIndependent / OtherHighwoods2024
Philip OxfordIndependent / OtherHighwoods2022
Lewis BarberConservative and UnionistLexden and Braiswick2023
Martin LeatherdaleConservative and UnionistLexden and Braiswick2022
Dennis WillettsConservative and UnionistLexden and Braiswick2024
Kevin BentleyConservative and UnionistMarks Tey and Layer2024
Andrew EllisConservative and UnionistMarks Tey and Layer2023
Jackie MacleanConservative and UnionistMarks Tey and Layer2022
Robert DavidsonConservative and UnionistMersea and Pyefleet2022
John JowersConservative and UnionistMersea and Pyefleet2024
Patricia MooreConservative and UnionistMersea and Pyefleet2023
Phil ColemanLiberal DemocratsMile End2023
Martin GossLiberal DemocratsMile End2024
David KingLiberal DemocratsMile End2022
Nick CopeLiberal DemocratsNew Town and Christ Church2023
Lorcan WhiteheadLabour PartyNew Town and Christ Church2022
Pam CoxLabour PartyNew Town and Christ Church2024
Adam FoxLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe2023
Michael LilleyLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe2024
Lee ScordisLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe2022
Roger BustonConservative and UnionistPrettygate2022
Simon HollandConservative and UnionistPrettygate2023
Sue LissimoreConservative and UnionistPrettygate2024
Darius LawsConservative and UnionistRural North2024
Nigel ChapmanConservative and UnionistRural North2023
Peter ChillingworthConservative and UnionistRural North2022
Lyn BartonLiberal DemocratsShrub End2024
Sam McCarthyLiberal DemocratsShrub End2023
Pauline HazellConservative and UnionistShrub End2022
Helen ChuahLiberal DemocratsSt Anne's and St John's2023
Mike HoggLiberal DemocratsSt Anne's and St John's2024
Chris HayterConservative and UnionistSt Anne's and St John's2022
Jeremy HagonConservative and UnionistStanway2024
Paul DundasConservative and UnionistStanway2022
Lesley Scott-BoutellLiberal DemocratsStanway2023
Roger MannionConservative and UnionistTiptree2024
Derek LovelandConservative and UnionistTiptree2022
Barbara WoodConservative and UnionistTiptree2023
Mark CoryLiberal DemocratsWivenhoe2023
Michelle BurrowsLiberal DemocratsWivenhoe2024
Andrea Luxford VaughanLiberal DemocratsWivenhoe2022