Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Epping Forest

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives37
LibDems3
Greens3
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
58
Councillors:37 0 3 3 0 0 0 15 0

Epping Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Nigel AveyConservative and UnionistBroadley Common, Epping Upland and Nazeing2023
Simon HeapGreen PartyBuckhurst Hill East2020
Steven NevilleGreen PartyBuckhurst Hill East2022
Jo Share-BerniaConservative and UnionistBuckhurst Hill West2022
Gavin ChambersConservative and UnionistBuckhurst Hill West2020
Aniket PatelConservative and UnionistBuckhurst Hill West2023
Brian SandlerConservative and UnionistChigwell Row2020
John KnapmanConservative and UnionistChigwell Village2020
Darshan SungerConservative and UnionistChigwell Village2022
Paul KeskaConservative and UnionistChipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash2023
Basil VazConservative and UnionistChipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash2022
Janet WhitehouseLiberal DemocratsEpping Hemnall2022
Cherry McCredieLiberal DemocratsEpping Hemnall2023
Jon WhitehouseLiberal DemocratsEpping Hemnall2020
Holly WhitbreadConservative and UnionistEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common2020
Les BurrowsConservative and UnionistEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common2022
Chris WhitbreadConservative and UnionistEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common2023
Sheree RackhamConservative and UnionistGrange Hill2023
Alan LionConservative and UnionistGrange Hill2020
Gagan MohindraConservative and UnionistGrange Hill2022
Richard MorganConservative and UnionistHastingwood Matching and Sheering Village2023
Maggie McEwenConservative and UnionistHigh Ongar, Willingale and The Rodings2020
Brian RolfeConservative and UnionistLambourne2023
Chris RobertsIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Alderton2022
Debra RobertsIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Alderton2020
Chris PondIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Broadway2022
Michael OwenIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Broadway2020
David WixleyIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Fairmead2020
Louise MeadIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Fairmead2022
Amy BealesIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Forest2020
Roger BaldwinIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Forest2022
Stephen MurrayIndependent / OtherLoughton Roding2022
Rose BrookesIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Roding2020
Caroline PondIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St John's2020
Bob JenningsIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St John's2022
Judy JenningsIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St Mary's2020
Howard KauffmanIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St Mary's2022
Yolanda KnightConservative and UnionistLower Nazeing2022
Richard BassettConservative and UnionistLower Nazeing2023
Paul StalkerConservative and UnionistLower Sheering2023
Ian HadleyConservative and UnionistMoreton and Fyfield2020
Peter BoltonConservative and UnionistNorth Weald Bassett2022
Jaymey McIvorConservative and UnionistNorth Weald Bassett2023
Heather BradyConservative and UnionistPassingford2020
Mary SartinConservative and UnionistRoydon2023
Nigel BedfordConservative and UnionistShelley2023
John PhilipConservative and UnionistTheydon Bois2020
Sue JonesConservative and UnionistTheydon Bois2022
Syd StavrouConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey High Beach2023
Sam KaneConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey Honey Lane2023
David StockerConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey Honey Lane2022
Steven HeatherConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey Honey Lane2020
Ann MitchellConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey North East2023
Jeane LeaConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey North East2020
David DorrellConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey Paternoster2022
Julian LeppertThe For Britain MovementWaltham Abbey Paternoster2023
Helen KaneConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey South West2020
Dave PlummerGreen PartyWaltham Abbey South West2023