Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Harlow

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives21
Labour12
TOTAL
33
Councillors:21 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Harlow Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jodi DunneLabour PartyBush Fair2023
Dan SwordsConservative and UnionistBush Fair2024
Eugenie HarveyLabour PartyBush Fair2022
Simon CarterConservative and UnionistChurch Langley2024
Nicky PurseConservative and UnionistChurch Langley2022
Andrew JohnsonConservative and UnionistChurch Langley2023
David CarterConservative and UnionistGreat Parndon2023
Eddie JohnsonConservative and UnionistGreat Parndon2024
Shona JohnsonConservative and UnionistGreat Parndon2022
Maggie HulcoopLabour PartyHarlow Common2022
James LeppardConservative and UnionistHarlow Common2024
Mark WilkinsonLabour PartyHarlow Common2023
Jean ClarkLabour PartyLittle Parndon and Hare Street2023
Chris VinceLabour PartyLittle Parndon and Hare Street2024
Tony DurcanLabour PartyLittle Parndon and Hare Street2022
Bob DavisLabour PartyMark Hall2023
John SteerConservative and UnionistMark Hall2022
Matthew SaggersConservative and UnionistMark Hall2024
Mike DanversLabour PartyNetteswell2022
Colleen MorrisonConservative and UnionistNetteswell2024
Nancy WatsonLabour PartyNetteswell2023
Joel CharlesConservative and UnionistOld Harlow2022
Michael GarnettConservative and UnionistOld Harlow2024
Sue LivingsConservative and UnionistOld Harlow2023
Alastair GunnConservative and UnionistStaple Tye2024
Michael HardwareConservative and UnionistStaple Tye2022
John StrachanLabour PartyStaple Tye2023
Nick ChurchillConservative and UnionistSumners and Kingsmoor2022
Russell PerrinConservative and UnionistSumners and Kingsmoor2024
Clive SouterConservative and UnionistSumners and Kingsmoor2023
Gareth WilliamsConservative and UnionistToddbrook2023
Tony EdwardsLabour PartyToddbrook2022
Ash MalikConservative and UnionistToddbrook2024