Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Ipswich

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2020-21

Conservatives9
Labour36
LibDems3
TOTAL
48
Councillors:9 36 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ipswich Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jane RileyLabour PartyAlexandra2023
Adam RaeLabour PartyAlexandra2021
John CookLabour PartyAlexandra2022
Richard PopeConservative and UnionistBixley2023
Edward PhillipsConservative and UnionistBixley2022
John CarnallConservative and UnionistBixley2021
Collette AllenLabour PartyBridge2022
Philip SmartLabour PartyBridge2023
Bryony RudkinLabour PartyBridge2021
Ian FisherConservative and UnionistCastle Hill2021
Robin VickeryConservative and UnionistCastle Hill2022
Erion XhaferajConservative and UnionistCastle Hill2023
Martin CookLabour PartyGainsborough2023
Stephen ConnellyLabour PartyGainsborough2021
Sheila HandleyLabour PartyGainsborough2022
Elizabeth HughesLabour PartyGipping2022
Peter GardinerLabour PartyGipping2023
David EllesmereLabour PartyGipping2021
Barry StuddLabour PartyHolywells2021
Elizabeth HarsantConservative and UnionistHolywells2023
Jan ParryLabour PartyHolywells2022
Sarah BarberLabour PartyPriory Heath2021
Luke RichardsonLabour PartyPriory Heath2023
Daniel MaguireLabour PartyPriory Heath2022
Alasdair RossLabour PartyRushmere2021
Kelvin CracknellLabour PartyRushmere2023
Sandra GageLabour PartyRushmere2022
Jenny SmithLabour PartySprites2023
Colin SmartLabour PartySprites2021
Helen ArmitageLabour PartySprites2022
Elango K. ElavalakanLabour PartySt John's2022
Neil MacDonaldLabour PartySt John's2021
Shelly DarwinLabour PartySt John's2023
Oliver HolmesLiberal DemocratsSt Margaret's2021
Inga LockingtonLiberal DemocratsSt Margaret's2022
Tim LockingtonLiberal DemocratsSt Margaret's2023
Nadia CenciConservative and UnionistStoke Park2022
Bob HallConservative and UnionistStoke Park2023
Tracy GrantLabour PartyStoke Park2021
Carole JonesLabour PartyWestgate2021
Julian GibbsLabour PartyWestgate2023
Colin KreidewolfLabour PartyWestgate2022
Colin WrightLabour PartyWhitehouse2022
Lucy TrenchardLabour PartyWhitehouse2023
Glen ChisholmLabour PartyWhitehouse2021
Sophie MeudecLabour PartyWhitton2021
Darren HeapsLabour PartyWhitton2023
Christine ShawLabour PartyWhitton2022