Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Maidstone

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives25
Labour4
LibDems20
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
55
Councillors:25 4 20 0 0 0 0 6 0

Maidstone Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Cynthia RobertsonLiberal DemocratsAllington2023
Dan DaleyLiberal DemocratsAllington2022
Diana LewinsLiberal DemocratsAllington2021
Fay GoochIndependent / OtherBarming2021
Denis SpoonerConservative and UnionistBearsted2021
Mike CumingConservative and UnionistBearsted2022
Val SpringettConservative and UnionistBearsted2023
Steve MunfordIndependent / OtherBoughton Monchelsea and Chart Sutton2021
Heidi BryantConservative and UnionistBoxley2021
Bob HinderConservative and UnionistBoxley2022
Anne BrindleConservative and UnionistBoxley2023
Jonathan PurleConservative and UnionistBridge2022
Georgia HarveyLiberal DemocratsBridge2021
Emily FermorLiberal DemocratsCoxheath and Hunton2021
Lottie Parfitt-ReidConservative and UnionistCoxheath and Hunton2022
Richard WebbLiberal DemocratsCoxheath and Hunton2023
Nick de Wiggondene-SheppardConservative and UnionistDetling and Thurnham2023
Gordon NewtonIndependent / OtherDownswood and Otham2023
Martin CoxLiberal DemocratsEast2021
Nikki FissendenLiberal DemocratsEast2022
David NaghiLiberal DemocratsEast2023
Paul HarperLabour PartyFant2022
Keith AdkinsonLabour PartyFant2021
Margaret RoseLabour PartyFant2023
Tom SamsIndependent / OtherHarrietsham and Lenham2023
Janetta SamsIndependent / OtherHarrietsham and Lenham2022
Martin RoundConservative and UnionistHeadcorn2022
Karen Chappell-TayConservative and UnionistHeadcorn2021
Ashleigh KimmanceLiberal DemocratsHeath2022
Bryan VizzardLiberal DemocratsHeath2021
Denise JoyLiberal DemocratsHigh Street2021
Clive EnglishLiberal DemocratsHigh Street2022
Dinesh KhadkaLiberal DemocratsHigh Street2023
Gill FortConservative and UnionistLeeds2023
Susan GriggLiberal DemocratsLoose2023
Steve McLoughlinConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding2021
Annabelle BlackmoreConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding2023
David BurtonConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding2022
Michelle HastieLiberal DemocratsNorth2021
Robert EvesConservative and UnionistNorth2023
Tony HarwoodLiberal DemocratsNorth2022
Patrik GartenConservative and UnionistNorth Downs2021
Daniel RoseConservative and UnionistPark Wood2022
Matthew BurtonConservative and UnionistPark Wood2021
Christopher GarlandConservative and UnionistShepway North2021
Alan BartlettConservative and UnionistShepway North2022
Marion RingConservative and UnionistShepway North2023
Eddie PowellIndependent / OtherShepway South2021
Malcolm McKayLabour PartyShepway South2022
Derek MortimerLiberal DemocratsSouth2022
Brian ClarkLiberal DemocratsSouth2023
Paul WilbyLiberal DemocratsSouth2021
Louise BriceConservative and UnionistStaplehurst2023
John PerryConservative and UnionistStaplehurst2022
Wendy YoungConservative and UnionistSutton Valence and Langley2023