Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Maidstone

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives29
Labour4
LibDems17
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
55
Councillors:29 4 17 0 0 0 0 5 0

Maidstone Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Cynthia RobertsonLiberal DemocratsAllington2023
Dan DaleyLiberal DemocratsAllington2022
Stan ForecastConservative and UnionistAllington2024
Fay GoochIndependent / OtherBarming2024
Denis SpoonerConservative and UnionistBearsted2024
Mike CumingConservative and UnionistBearsted2022
Val SpringettConservative and UnionistBearsted2023
Steve MunfordIndependent / OtherBoughton Monchelsea and Chart Sutton2024
Heidi BryantConservative and UnionistBoxley2024
Bob HinderConservative and UnionistBoxley2022
Anne BrindleConservative and UnionistBoxley2023
Jonathan PurleConservative and UnionistBridge2022
Tom CannonConservative and UnionistBridge2024
Simon WebbConservative and UnionistCoxheath and Hunton2024
Lottie Parfitt-ReidConservative and UnionistCoxheath and Hunton2022
Richard WebbLiberal DemocratsCoxheath and Hunton2023
Nick de Wiggondene-SheppardLiberal DemocratsDetling and Thurnham2023
Gordon NewtonIndependent / OtherDownswood and Otham2023
Martin CoxLiberal DemocratsEast2024
Nikki FissendenLiberal DemocratsEast2022
David NaghiLiberal DemocratsEast2023
Paul HarperLabour PartyFant2022
Patrick CoatesLabour PartyFant2024
Margaret RoseLabour PartyFant2023
Tom SamsIndependent / OtherHarrietsham and Lenham2023
Janetta SamsIndependent / OtherHarrietsham and Lenham2022
Martin RoundConservative and UnionistHeadcorn2022
Ziggy TrzebinskiConservative and UnionistHeadcorn2024
Ashleigh KimmanceLiberal DemocratsHeath2022
Peter HolmesConservative and UnionistHeath2024
Denise JoyLiberal DemocratsHigh Street2024
Clive EnglishLiberal DemocratsHigh Street2022
Dinesh KhadkaLiberal DemocratsHigh Street2023
Gill FortConservative and UnionistLeeds2023
Susan GriggLiberal DemocratsLoose2023
Claudine RussellConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding2024
Annabelle BlackmoreConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding2023
David BurtonConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding2022
Michelle HastieLiberal DemocratsNorth2024
Robert EvesConservative and UnionistNorth2023
Tony HarwoodLiberal DemocratsNorth2022
Patrik GartenConservative and UnionistNorth Downs2024
Daniel RoseConservative and UnionistPark Wood2022
Lewis McKennaConservative and UnionistPark Wood2024
Paul CooperConservative and UnionistShepway North2024
Alan BartlettConservative and UnionistShepway North2022
Marion RingConservative and UnionistShepway North2023
Gary CookeConservative and UnionistShepway South2024
Malcolm McKayLabour PartyShepway South2022
Derek MortimerLiberal DemocratsSouth2022
Brian ClarkLiberal DemocratsSouth2023
Paul WilbyLiberal DemocratsSouth2024
Louise BriceConservative and UnionistStaplehurst2023
John PerryConservative and UnionistStaplehurst2022
Wendy YoungConservative and UnionistSutton Valence and Langley2023