Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Reigate and Banstead

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives40
LibDems2
Greens2
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
51
Councillors:40 0 2 2 0 0 0 7 0

Reigate and Banstead Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
E. HumphreysConservative and UnionistBanstead Village2019
S. T. WalshConservative and UnionistBanstead Village2019
Dr L. R. HackConservative and UnionistBanstead Village2019
Mr R.S. MantleConservative and UnionistChipstead, Hooley and Woodmansterne2019
J. M. StephensonConservative and UnionistChipstead, Hooley and Woodmansterne2019
K. ForemanConservative and UnionistChipstead, Hooley and Woodmansterne2019
Mrs R. RentonConservative and UnionistEarlswood and Whitebushes2019
J. E. DurrantConservative and UnionistEarlswood and Whitebushes2019
Ms B. J. ThomsonConservative and UnionistEarlswood and Whitebushes2019
D. T. PowellConservative and UnionistHorley Central2019
C. StevensConservative and UnionistHorley Central2019
A. M. LynchConservative and UnionistHorley Central2019
G. J. KnightConservative and UnionistHorley East2019
T. SchofieldConservative and UnionistHorley East2019
A. C. J. HorwoodConservative and UnionistHorley West2019
L. S. AscoughConservative and UnionistHorley West2019
Mr D.G. JacksonConservative and UnionistHorley West2019
Mrs R. MillConservative and UnionistKingswood with Burgh Heath2019
R. H. AshfordConservative and UnionistKingswood with Burgh Heath2019
S. ParnallConservative and UnionistKingswood with Burgh Heath2019
J. S. GoddenConservative and UnionistMeadvale and St John's2019
Mr S.A. KulkaLiberal DemocratsMeadvale and St John's2019
Mrs A. F. TarrantLiberal DemocratsMeadvale and St John's2019
M. A. BruntConservative and UnionistMerstham2019
G. P. CromeConservative and UnionistMerstham2019
F. KellyConservative and UnionistMerstham2019
B. A. SteadIndependent / OtherNork2019
J. C. WhiteIndependent / OtherNork2019
M. J. SelbyIndependent / OtherNork2019
J. PaulConservative and UnionistPreston2019
J. C. S. EssexGreen PartyRedhill East2019
S. McKennaGreen PartyRedhill East2019
R. W. CoadConservative and UnionistRedhill East2019
J. M. EllacottConservative and UnionistRedhill West2019
Mr D.J. PayConservative and UnionistRedhill West2019
Mrs N. J. BramhallConservative and UnionistRedhill West2019
C. T. H. WhinneyIndependent / OtherReigate Central2019
M. S. BlackerConservative and UnionistReigate Central2019
Mrs R. AbsalomConservative and UnionistReigate Central2019
R. C. NewsteadConservative and UnionistReigate Hill2019
Dr. Z. Grant-DuffConservative and UnionistReigate Hill2019
Mrs D. A. Ross-TomlinConservative and UnionistSalfords and Sidlow2019
D. AllcardConservative and UnionistSouth Park and Woodhatch2019
J. P. KingConservative and UnionistSouth Park and Woodhatch2019
Mr S. RickmanConservative and UnionistSouth Park and Woodhatch2019
Mrs R. S. TurnerConservative and UnionistTadworth and Walton2019
G. R. CurryConservative and UnionistTadworth and Walton2019
V.W. BroadConservative and UnionistTadworth and Walton2019
Mrs J. S. BrayIndependent / OtherTattenhams2019
R. HarperIndependent / OtherTattenhams2019
N. D. HarrisonIndependent / OtherTattenhams2019