Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for the local elections. New figures should be up in early June. **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Rushmoor

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives26
Labour11
LibDems2
TOTAL
39
Councillors:26 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rushmoor Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike Roberts BSc, FRSALabour PartyAldershot Park2020
Sophie PorterLabour PartyAldershot Park2023
Terry BridgemanLabour PartyAldershot Park2022
Clive GrattanLabour PartyCherrywood2020
Christine GuinnessLabour PartyCherrywood2023
Ashley HalsteadLabour PartyCherrywood2022
Sue CarterConservative and UnionistCove and Southwood2020
Stephen MastersonConservative and UnionistCove and Southwood2023
Martin TennantConservative and UnionistCove and Southwood2022
Mike SmithConservative and UnionistEmpress2022
Marina MunroConservative and UnionistEmpress2020
Adrian NewellConservative and UnionistEmpress2023
John MarshConservative and UnionistFernhill2023
Ken MuschampConservative and UnionistFernhill2022
John WoolleyConservative and UnionistFernhill2020
Mara MakunuraConservative and UnionistKnellwood2022
Calum StewartConservative and UnionistKnellwood2023
Paul TaylorConservative and UnionistKnellwood2020
Bruce ThomasConservative and UnionistManor Park2022
David CliffordConservative and UnionistManor Park2020
Peter CrerarConservative and UnionistManor Park2023
Keith DibbleLabour PartyNorth Town2020
Frank RustLabour PartyNorth Town2022
Gaynor AustinLabour PartyNorth Town2023
Sophia ChoudharyConservative and UnionistRowhill2022
Charles ChoudharyConservative and UnionistRowhill2023
Maurice SheehanConservative and UnionistRowhill2020
Jonathan CantyConservative and UnionistSt John's2020
Jacqui VosperConservative and UnionistSt John's2022
Peter CullumConservative and UnionistSt John's2023
Diane BedfordConservative and UnionistSt Mark's2020
Alain DekkerLiberal DemocratsSt Mark's2023
Abul ChowdhuryLiberal DemocratsSt Mark's2022
Prabesh KCConservative and UnionistWellington2023
Alex Crawford JPLabour PartyWellington2020
Nadia MartinLabour PartyWellington2022
Lee JeffersConservative and UnionistWest Heath2023
Veronica Graham-GreenConservative and UnionistWest Heath2020
Rod CooperConservative and UnionistWest Heath2022