Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Rushmoor

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives29
Labour9
LibDems1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:29 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rushmoor Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike RobertsLabour PartyAldershot Park2024
Sophie PorterLabour PartyAldershot Park2023
Terry BridgemanLabour PartyAldershot Park2022
Nem ThapaConservative and UnionistCherrywood2024
Christine GuinnessLabour PartyCherrywood2023
Ashley HalsteadLabour PartyCherrywood2022
Sue CarterConservative and UnionistCove and Southwood2024
Stephen MastersonConservative and UnionistCove and Southwood2023
Martin TennantConservative and UnionistCove and Southwood2022
Mike SmithConservative and UnionistEmpress2022
Marina MunroConservative and UnionistEmpress2024
Adrian NewellConservative and UnionistEmpress2023
John MarshConservative and UnionistFernhill2023
Ken MuschampConservative and UnionistFernhill2022
Jessica AutonConservative and UnionistFernhill2024
Mara MakunuraConservative and UnionistKnellwood2022
Calum StewartConservative and UnionistKnellwood2023
Paul TaylorConservative and UnionistKnellwood2024
Peter CrerarConservative and UnionistManor Park2023
Bruce ThomasConservative and UnionistManor Park2022
David CliffordConservative and UnionistManor Park2024
Keith DibbleLabour PartyNorth Town2024
Sarah SpallLabour PartyNorth Town2022
Gaynor AustinLabour PartyNorth Town2023
Sophia ChoudharyConservative and UnionistRowhill2022
Charles ChoudharyConservative and UnionistRowhill2023
Maurice SheehanConservative and UnionistRowhill2024
Jonathan CantyConservative and UnionistSt John's2024
Jacqui VosperConservative and UnionistSt John's2022
Peter CullumConservative and UnionistSt John's2023
Diane BedfordConservative and UnionistSt Mark's2024
Thomas MitchellLiberal DemocratsSt Mark's2023
Abul ChowdhuryConservative and UnionistSt Mark's2022
Prabesh KCConservative and UnionistWellington2023
Jib BelbaseConservative and UnionistWellington2024
Nadia MartinLabour PartyWellington2022
Lee JeffersConservative and UnionistWest Heath2023
Michael HopeConservative and UnionistWest Heath2024
Rod CooperConservative and UnionistWest Heath2022