Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

St Albans

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2018-19

Conservatives30
Labour6
LibDems18
Greens1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
58
Councillors:30 6 18 1 0 0 0 3 0

St Albans Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
M Iqbal ZiaLiberal DemocratsAshley2019
Matthew FarrellLiberal DemocratsAshley2020
Anthony RowlandsLiberal DemocratsAshley2022
Roma MillsLabour PartyBatchwood2022
Tim SmithConservative and UnionistBatchwood2019
Malachy PakenhamLabour PartyBatchwood2020
Chris WhiteLiberal DemocratsClarence2020
Caroline BrookeLiberal DemocratsClarence2022
Ellie HudspithLiberal DemocratsClarence2019
Jamie DayLiberal DemocratsColney Heath2022
Chris BrazierLiberal DemocratsColney Heath2019
Rob ProwseLiberal DemocratsCunningham2022
Geoff HarrisonLiberal DemocratsCunningham2020
Robert DonaldLiberal DemocratsCunningham2019
Rosemary FarmerConservative and UnionistHarpenden East2020
Mary MaynardConservative and UnionistHarpenden East2022
Mike WakelyConservative and UnionistHarpenden East2019
Bert PawleConservative and UnionistHarpenden North2019
Stephen HodgsonConservative and UnionistHarpenden North2020
Paul CousinConservative and UnionistHarpenden North2022
David HeritageConservative and UnionistHarpenden South2020
Brian EllisConservative and UnionistHarpenden South2019
Teresa HeritageConservative and UnionistHarpenden South2022
Daniel Chichester-MilesConservative and UnionistHarpenden West2019
Matt StephensConservative and UnionistHarpenden West2020
Julian DalyConservative and UnionistHarpenden West2022
Katherine GardnerLabour PartyLondon Colney2022
Simon CalderConservative and UnionistLondon Colney2019
Dreda GordonLabour PartyLondon Colney2020
Janet ChurchardLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick North2020
Tom CleggLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick North2022
Lyn BoltonConservative and UnionistMarshalswick North2019
Richard CurthoysConservative and UnionistMarshalswick South2020
Helen CampbellLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick South2022
Salih GaygusuzConservative and UnionistMarshalswick South2019
Jock WrightConservative and UnionistPark Street2019
David YatesIndependent / OtherPark Street2020
Stella NashConservative and UnionistPark Street2022
Maxine CrawleyIndependent / OtherRedbourn2019
Tony SwendellIndependent / OtherRedbourn2020
Victoria MeadConservative and UnionistRedbourn2022
Beric ReadConservative and UnionistSandridge2022
Frances LeonardConservative and UnionistSandridge2019
Shakir RahmanLiberal DemocratsSopwell2022
Eileen HarrisLabour PartySopwell2019
Janet SmithLabour PartySopwell2020
Jacqui TaylorLiberal DemocratsSt Peters2022
Alec CampbellConservative and UnionistSt Peters2019
Simon GroverGreen PartySt Peters2020
Brian GibbardConservative and UnionistSt Stephen2020
Sue FeatherstoneConservative and UnionistSt Stephen2022
David WinstoneConservative and UnionistSt Stephen2019
Jessica ChiversConservative and UnionistVerulam2019
Edgar HillLiberal DemocratsVerulam2022
Chris DaviesLiberal DemocratsVerulam2020
Sandra WoodConservative and UnionistWheathampstead2019
Gillian ClarkConservative and UnionistWheathampstead2020
Annie BrewsterConservative and UnionistWheathampstead2022