Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

St Albans

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2019-20

Conservatives23
Labour6
LibDems25
Greens1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
58
Councillors:23 6 25 1 0 0 0 3 0

St Albans Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
M Iqbal ZiaLiberal DemocratsAshley2023
Matthew FarrellLiberal DemocratsAshley2020
Anthony RowlandsLiberal DemocratsAshley2022
Roma MillsLabour PartyBatchwood2022
Liz NeedhamLiberal DemocratsBatchwood2023
Malachy PakenhamLabour PartyBatchwood2020
Chris WhiteLiberal DemocratsClarence2020
Caroline BrookeLiberal DemocratsClarence2022
Danny ClareLiberal DemocratsClarence2023
Jamie DayLiberal DemocratsColney Heath2022
Chris BrazierLiberal DemocratsColney Heath2023
Rob ProwseLiberal DemocratsCunningham2022
Geoff HarrisonLiberal DemocratsCunningham2020
Robert DonaldLiberal DemocratsCunningham2023
Rosemary FarmerConservative and UnionistHarpenden East2020
Mary MaynardConservative and UnionistHarpenden East2022
Geoffrey NewmanConservative and UnionistHarpenden East2023
Bert PawleConservative and UnionistHarpenden North2023
Stephen HodgsonConservative and UnionistHarpenden North2020
Paul CousinConservative and UnionistHarpenden North2022
David HeritageConservative and UnionistHarpenden South2020
Brian EllisConservative and UnionistHarpenden South2023
Teresa HeritageConservative and UnionistHarpenden South2022
Roger ButterworthConservative and UnionistHarpenden West2023
Matt StephensConservative and UnionistHarpenden West2020
Julian DalyConservative and UnionistHarpenden West2022
Katherine GardnerLabour PartyLondon Colney2022
Helen PakenhamLabour PartyLondon Colney2023
Dreda GordonLabour PartyLondon Colney2020
Janet ChurchardLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick North2020
Tom CleggLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick North2022
Clare JulienLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick North2023
Richard CurthoysConservative and UnionistMarshalswick South2020
Helen CampbellLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick South2022
Karen YoungLiberal DemocratsMarshalswick South2023
Syed AbidiLiberal DemocratsPark Street2023
David YatesIndependent / OtherPark Street2020
Stella NashConservative and UnionistPark Street2022
David MitchellIndependent / OtherRedbourn2023
Tony SwendellIndependent / OtherRedbourn2020
Victoria MeadConservative and UnionistRedbourn2022
Beric ReadConservative and UnionistSandridge2022
Frances LeonardConservative and UnionistSandridge2023
Mandy McNeilLiberal DemocratsSopwell2022
Emma MatanleLiberal DemocratsSopwell2023
Janet SmithLabour PartySopwell2020
Jacqui TaylorLiberal DemocratsSt Peters2022
Will TuckerLiberal DemocratsSt Peters2023
Simon GroverGreen PartySt Peters2020
Brian GibbardConservative and UnionistSt Stephen2020
Sue FeatherstoneConservative and UnionistSt Stephen2022
David WinstoneConservative and UnionistSt Stephen2023
Stephen BarrettLiberal DemocratsVerulam2023
Edgar HillLiberal DemocratsVerulam2022
Chris DaviesLiberal DemocratsVerulam2020
Sandra WoodConservative and UnionistWheathampstead2023
Gillian ClarkConservative and UnionistWheathampstead2020
Annie BrewsterConservative and UnionistWheathampstead2022