Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Stevenage

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives10
Labour22
LibDems7
TOTAL
39
Councillors:10 22 7 0 0 0 0 0 0

Stevenage Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Joan LloydLabour PartyBandley Hill2022
Sue ThorpeLiberal DemocratsBandley Hill2024
Adrian BrownLabour PartyBandley Hill2023
Matt CreasyLabour PartyBedwell2024
Lizzy KellyLabour PartyBedwell2022
Liz HarringtonLabour PartyBedwell2023
Stephen BoothLiberal DemocratsChells2023
Julie Ashley-WrenLiberal DemocratsChells2024
Tom WrenLiberal DemocratsChells2022
Adam Mitchell CCConservative and UnionistLongmeadow2024
Doug BainbridgeConservative and UnionistLongmeadow2022
Alex FarquharsonConservative and UnionistLongmeadow2023
Andy McGuinnessLiberal DemocratsManor2022
Graham SnellLiberal DemocratsManor2024
Robin Parker CCLiberal DemocratsManor2023
Lloyd BriscoeLabour PartyMartins Wood2022
Myla ArcenoLabour PartyMartins Wood2024
Teresa CallaghanLabour PartyMartins Wood2023
Jody HanafinConservative and UnionistOld Town2022
Loraine RossatiLabour PartyOld Town2023
John DuncanConservative and UnionistOld Town2024
Jeannette ThomasLabour PartyPin Green2023
Lin Martin-HaughLabour PartyPin Green2022
Maureen McKayLabour PartyPin Green2024
John GardnerLabour PartyRoebuck2023
Chris HowellsConservative and UnionistRoebuck2024
Nicholas LeechConservative and UnionistRoebuck2022
Sarah MeadLabour PartyShephall2023
Simon SpellerLabour PartyShephall2024
Rob BroomLabour PartyShephall2022
Sandra BarrLabour PartySt Nicholas2022
Claire ParrisLabour PartySt Nicholas2023
Richard HenryLabour PartySt Nicholas2024
Jackie HollywellLabour PartySymonds Green2024
Michael DowningLabour PartySymonds Green2023
Sharon Taylor OBE CCLabour PartySymonds Green2022
Graham LawrenceConservative and UnionistWoodfield2023
Margaret NotleyConservative and UnionistWoodfield2024
Philip Bibby CCConservative and UnionistWoodfield2022